Header File

Autumn Twilight Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  14/04/2016  9:53:25 AM

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 2
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1 G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 4.0 2.0 2.0
2 G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 6.0 1.0 5.0
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis 6.0 3.0 3.0
4 G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 7.0 6.0 1.0
5 G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 9.0 5.0 4.0
6 G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom 40.0 4.0 36.0C
7 G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G5225 MIRACLE MILE Jono/Locky McLean/Ha 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G1166 DEJA VU Bill Lodge 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G411 SUELAN Stuart Pyers 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G6865 ALLORA Paul Smedley 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G7007 GREAT ESCAPE Go Go Go Go 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G385 FELICITY J Gary Houghton 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G121 CONCORDIA Roy Nicholson 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 SW125018 SEA TWIST Peter Barrett 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G108 POCO LOCO Cam Rae 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G5038 CINQUANTE Iain Murray 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G045 REAL LIFE Dan Field 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G338 CASTILLE Richard Lowe 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G14 BALANCE Chris Manton 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
7 G477 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler 72.0 36.0C 36.0C

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 2
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1 G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 5.0 1.0 4.0
2 G21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 5.0 4.0 1.0
3 G296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 12.0 7.0 5.0
4 G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker 38.0 2.0 36.0C
5 G23 CARDINAL PUFF Jeremy Capon 38.0 36.0C 2.0
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 39.0 3.0 36.0C
7 G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 39.0 36.0C 3.0
8 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON Grant Stquentin 41.0 5.0 36.0C
9 G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 42.0 6.0 36.0C
10 G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler 42.0 36.0C 6.0
11 G750 SOUTHERN SPREE James Prascevic 44.0 36.0C 8.0F
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 823 BARADINE Mick Pedrie 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G29 BLUE LADY Roger Ganly 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G747 MAGIC Steve Hassell 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G120 BALTIC Peter Bone 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G3943 SCHNELL Christian Cantwell 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G79 SEA BREEZE Jeremy Capon 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G30 MAATSUYKER Bill Newman 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G239 TARA William Ivens 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G5352 BUCK Gary Foley 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G380 MANTA Hal Braley 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 72.0 36.0C 36.0C
12 G78 URGENCE John Stickland 72.0 36.0C 36.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File