Header File

Winter 2015

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  5/09/2015  1:30:39 PM

Series Results [PHS] for D1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 7.0 [3.0] ABN 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 1.0S AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 11.0 2.0 ABN 1.0 [12.0C] 4.0 3.0 1.0
3   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 11.0 1.0 ABN 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 [3.0]
4   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell RGYC 41.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 2.0 3.0 12.0C [12.0C]
5   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]
5   G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]
5   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]
5   G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]
5   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]
5   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]
5   G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]

Series Results [PHS] for D2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G120 BALTIC Peter Bone RGYC 12.0 5.0 ABN 3.0 1.0 [8.0] 1.0 2.0
2   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis RGYC 13.0 3.0 ABN [12.0C] 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
3 4.0S G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson RGYC 16.0 6.0 ABN 4.0 [6.0] 2.0 3.0 1.0
4   G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl RGYC 16.0 2.0 ABN 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 [5.0]
5   G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom RGYC 33.0 4.0 ABN 12.0C [12.0C] 6.0 4.0 7.0R
6   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 34.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 5.0 1.0 [12.0C] 4.0
7   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 37.0 12.0C ABN 5.0 4.0 4.0 12.0C [12.0C]
8   SM371 BOOTS Michael Briese RGYC 39.0 12.0C ABN 2.0 12.0C 7.0 6.0 [12.0C]
9   G5225 MIRACLE MILE L Hassell J Mclean RGYC 49.0 1.0 ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]
10   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]
10   G5352 BUCK Stirling Parker RGYC 60.0 12.0C ABN 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C]

Series Results [PHS] for D3 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke RGYC 12.0 2.0 ABN 5.0 1.0 [5.0] 1.0 3.0
2   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 13.0 1.0 ABN [6.0] 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
3   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 19.0 [16.0C] ABN 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0F 4.0
4   1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 32.0 [16.0C] ABN 2.0 3.0 9.0R 4.0 14.0C
5   G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler RGYC 33.0 4.0 ABN 16.0C [16.0C] 6.0 2.0 5.0
6   5117 PANDORA 12 Glenn Murgatroyd RGYC 37.0 3.0 ABN 1.0 4.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C
7 1.0S 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson RGYC 49.0 16.0C ABN 16.0C [16.0C] 1.0 15.0C 1.0
8   G80 REVOLUTION Peter Stephens RGYC 49.0 16.0C ABN 7.0 [16.0C] 4.0 15.0C 7.0R
9   G239 TARA William Ivens RGYC 57.0 5.0 ABN 16.0C [16.0C] 7.0 15.0C 14.0C
10   1196 CRACKED Shannon Dixon RGYC 64.0 16.0C ABN 3.0 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C
11   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 77.0 16.0C ABN 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C
11   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie RGYC 77.0 16.0C ABN 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C
11   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC 77.0 16.0C ABN 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C
11   1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 77.0 16.0C ABN 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C
11   G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams RGYC 77.0 16.0C ABN 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File