Header Image

Winter 2015

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (23/05/2015) 

Updated:  2/09/2015  7:48:30 AM

D1 PHS results Start : 13:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
D1 1 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 02:18:55 0.980 02:16:08 0.980 Steven Richardson 1.0 15:18:55
D1 2 G4646R EXTASEA 02:34:55 0.985 02:32:36 0.879 Paul Buchholz 2.0 15:34:55
D1 3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 03:12:53 0.855 02:44:55 0.706 Jonathan Apted 3.0 16:12:53
D1 DNC G1 SPIRIT   0.850     Dale Robertson 12.0  
D1 DNC G3 CELESTE   0.880     Malcolm Eaton 12.0  
D1 DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.885     C Roger McLennan 12.0  
D1 DNC G138 PHOENIX   0.955     B & J Carnell 12.0  
D1 DNC G328 VALIANT   0.860     Gerard O Brien 12.0  
D1 DNC G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   0.877     Darren Pickering 12.0  
D1 DNC G3501 PHANTOM   0.840     Robert Sutherland 12.0  
D1 DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   0.910     Ian Murray 12.0  

D2 PHS results Start : 13:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
D2 1 G473 FREESTYLE 1 03:04:41 0.824 02:32:11 0.834 Paul Anderson 1.0 16:04:41
D2 2 G120 BALTIC 03:29:34 0.735 02:34:02 0.735 Peter Bone 2.0 16:29:34
D2 3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 03:33:21 0.753 02:40:39 0.722 Phillip Francis 3.0 16:33:21
D2 4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 03:33:09 0.807 02:52:01 0.723 Daryl Speakman 4.0 16:33:09
D2 5 G37 SNOWBIRD 03:36:15 0.820 02:57:20 0.712 Terry Reichl 5.0 16:36:15
D2 DNC G126 REVERIE   0.830     Ian Hunter 12.0  
D2 DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.790     L Hassell J Mclean 12.0  
D2 DNC G5352 BUCK   0.790     Stirling Parker 12.0  
D2 DNC G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.784     John Mackay 12.0  
D2 DNC SM371 BOOTS   0.824     Michael Briese 12.0  
D2 RET G32 SUNDANCING   0.825     Ian Robottom 7.0  

D3 PHS results Start : 13:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim
D3 1 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 03:00:52 0.662 01:59:44 0.676 Lucy Townson 1.0 16:00:52
D3 2 G78 URGENCE 03:00:28 0.677 02:02:11 0.677 John Stickland 2.0 16:00:28
D3 3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:51:26 0.719 02:03:16 0.713 Kim Clarke 3.0 15:51:26
D3 4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:56:58 0.705 02:04:46 0.690 Trevor Brown 4.0 15:56:58
D3 5 G537 LUPA WYLO 03:50:56 0.630 02:25:29 0.529 Geoff Sadler 5.0 16:50:56
D3 DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.660     Shannon Dixon 14.0  
D3 DNC 1256 TIME OUT   0.667     Lovro Ljubanovic 14.0  
D3 DNC 1259 WEREWOLF   0.670     Fraser Rudland 14.0  
D3 DNC G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.726     Paul Gunner 14.0  
D3 DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.690     Dale Laurie 14.0  
D3 DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.675     Bill Lodge 14.0  
D3 DNC G360 ELIXIR   0.650     Chris Williams 14.0  
D3 RET G80 REVOLUTION   0.765     Peter Stephens 7.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image