Header File

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  17/12/2014  7:36:38 PM

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 11 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 61.0 4.0 [21.0] 6.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 EXC 5.0
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 77.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 13.0 [15.0] 7.0 9.0 7.0 EXC 11.0
3 G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 78.5 1.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 10.0 13.0 1.0 4.5 22.0 EXC [27.0C]
4 G045 REAL LIFE Daniel Field 84.0 15.0 12.0 8.0 2.0 14.0 [23.0] 11.0 19.0 2.0 EXC 1.0
5 G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 85.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 [18.0] 11.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 EXC 6.0
6 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 87.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 2.0 6.0 15.0 7.0 [17.0] EXC 9.0
7 G154 PEREGRINE Ryan Walker 95.0 [23.0] 18.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 21.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 EXC 14.0
8 G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 101.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 9.0 [19.0] 18.0 18.0 16.0 1.0 EXC 10.0
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 102.0 9.0 8.0 [18.0] 13.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 2.0 13.0 EXC 8.0
10 G338 CASTILLE Richard Lowe 111.0 16.0 4.0 20.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 [33.0C] 14.0 6.0 EXC 27.0C
11 G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien 113.0 11.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 17.0 [24.0] 14.0 1.0 16.0 EXC 18.0
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 113.5 5.0 17.0 12.0 [33.0C] 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 32.0C EXC 27.0C
13 G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom 120.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 [33.0C] 20.0 16.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 EXC 27.0C
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 129.0 17.0 2.0 13.0 1.0 [25.0] 19.0 20.0 24.0 14.0 EXC 19.0
15 G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 132.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C] 10.0 25.0 3.0 EXC 4.0
16 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 134.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 3.0 19.0 15.0 1.0 19.0 23.0 9.0 EXC 12.0
17 G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 136.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 16.0 1.0 20.0 [33.0C] 6.0 8.0 EXC 27.0F
18 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 137.0 22.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 7.0 7.0 33.0C [33.0C] 32.0C EXC 16.0
19 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phil Francis 143.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 6.0 24.0 2.0 17.0 22.0 [32.0C] EXC 27.0C
20 G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 145.0 20.0 23.0 33.0C 15.0 22.0 12.0 3.0 [33.0C] 15.0 EXC 2.0
21 G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 153.0 21.0 22.0 19.0 5.0 21.0 [22.0] 4.0 21.0 20.0 EXC 20.0
22 G5225 MIRACLE MILE L Hassell J Mclean 158.0 14.0 24.0 7.0 [33.0C] 23.0 25.0 2.0 17.0 19.0 EXC 27.0C
23 G14 SENNA Chris Manton 186.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 3.0 33.0C 13.0 11.0 10.0 EXC 17.0
24 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 189.0 3.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 18.0 4.0 [33.0C] 18.0 32.0C EXC 15.0
25 G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton 190.0 [34.0C] 13.0 33.0C 33.0C 6.0 14.0 33.0C 13.0 32.0C EXC 13.0
26 G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 201.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 8.0 33.0C 3.0 18.0 EXC 7.0
27 G8710 AKATEA Ian Holten 230.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 10.0 9.0 33.0C 33.0C 20.0 32.0C EXC 27.0C
28 G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 239.0 19.0 20.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C] 32.0C EXC 3.0
29 G621 JUNO Kym Murphy 244.0 [34.0C] 9.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 11.0 33.0C 33.0C 32.0C EXC 27.0C
30 G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 264.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 7.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 32.0C EXC 27.0C
31 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 279.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 21.0 EXC 27.0C
32 SW125018 SEA TWIST Peter Barrett 281.0 24.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C] 32.0C EXC 27.0C
33 G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan 290.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 32.0C EXC 27.0C

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 11 (Drops = 3)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 38.0 [27.0] [18.0] 1.0 5.0 11.0 14.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [27.0C]
2 G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker 43.0 [14.0] 5.0 9.0 2.0 [12.0] 7.0 [13.0] 3.0 7.0 4.0 6.0
3 G296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 51.0 11.0 12.0 [17.0] 1.0 [22.0] 5.0 1.0 [18.0] 5.0 14.0 2.0
4 G79 SEABREEZE Geoff Newman 51.0 7.0 [14.0] 2.0 12.0 [19.0] [13.0] 5.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 4.0
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 52.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 [15.0] 4.0 [19.0] 4.0 10.0 [19.0] 6.0 5.0
6 1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 62.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 [14.0] 10.0 3.0 [14.0] 13.0 3.0 [13.0] 9.0
7 G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 70.0 2.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 [15.0] [17.0] 9.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 [27.0C]
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 71.0 5.0 [17.0] 12.0 13.0 [14.0] 10.0 2.0 9.0 [15.0] 8.0 12.0
9 G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler 72.0 6.0 [22.0] 15.0 18.0 [26.0] 2.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 [30.0F] 8.0
10 G21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 73.0 1.0 8.0 [37.0C] 19.0 [20.0] 4.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 [30.0C] 11.0
11 G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 73.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 [20.0] 8.0 [20.0] [16.0] 7.0 1.0
12 G136 ELESSAR Rob Richardson 74.0 [16.0] 10.0 14.0 [16.0] 7.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 [27.0C]
13 G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 76.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 4.0 [36.0C] [22.0] 7.0 [34.0C] 11.0 3.0 10.0
14 G380 MANTA Hal Braley 78.0 [20.0] 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 [19.0] 18.0 15.0 [27.0F]
15 G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 87.0 24.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 [36.0C] 11.0 [34.0C] 16.0 21.0 2.0 [27.0C]
16 G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 97.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 17.0 23.0 1.0 [34.0C] [34.0C] 23.0 [30.0C] 3.0
17 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON Grant Stquentin 97.0 15.0 3.0 16.0 7.0 [17.0] 16.0 [34.0C] 15.0 [17.0] 12.0 13.0
18 G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 100.0 [23.0] [21.0] 18.0 20.0 1.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 [20.0] 11.0 14.0
19 G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 107.0 19.0 1.0 [37.0C] 9.0 6.0 9.0 [34.0C] 6.0 [33.0C] 30.0C 27.0C
20 G70 KARMADAZE Bryan Horniblow 113.0 [37.0C] 20.0 [37.0C] 11.0 24.0 8.0 16.0 1.0 6.0 [30.0C] 27.0C
21 G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum 148.0 18.0 4.0 7.0 [37.0C] 18.0 23.0 [34.0C] 21.0 [33.0C] 30.0C 27.0C
22 G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 171.0 21.0 [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 2.0 21.0 34.0F 34.0C 2.0 30.0C 27.0C
23 1196 CRACKED Shannon Dixon 182.0 3.0 [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 3.0 18.0 34.0C 34.0C 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
24 G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman 188.0 12.0 19.0 19.0 [37.0C] [36.0C] [35.0C] 34.0C 14.0 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
25 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 206.0 22.0 [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 36.0C 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 8.0 30.0C 7.0
26 G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes 213.0 4.0 [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 16.0 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
27 G29 BLUE LADY Roger Ganly 217.0 25.0 23.0 20.0 [37.0C] 25.0 [35.0C] 34.0C [34.0C] 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
28 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 Darryl Morrison 221.0 37.0C [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 8.0 35.0C 34.0C 17.0 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
29 G239 TARA William Ivens 240.0 26.0 [37.0O] [37.0C] 21.0 [36.0C] 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
30 G5352 BUCK Stirling Parker 243.0 37.0C [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 13.0 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
31 823 BARADINE Mick Pedrie 245.0 37.0C [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 36.0C 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 12.0 30.0C 27.0C
32 G80 REVOLUTION Peter Stephens 251.0 37.0C [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 21.0 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
33 1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 255.0 37.0C [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 36.0C 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 22.0 30.0C 27.0C
34 G120 BALTIC Peter Bone 266.0 37.0C [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 36.0C 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
34 G78 URGENCE John Stickland 266.0 37.0C [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 36.0C 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C
34 G38 HOOK Tim Norris 266.0 37.0C [37.0C] [37.0C] [37.0C] 36.0C 35.0C 34.0C 34.0C 33.0C 30.0C 27.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page