Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 11   (17/12/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  17/12/2014  7:36:18 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G16 BUNDABERG 59:17 John Kint 19:13:28
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:05:59 Darren Pickering 19:14:20
3 G55 FREELOADER 01:10:27 Ian Begley 19:14:41
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:00:25 Ian Murray 19:14:48
5 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:06:36 Brian Marshman 19:14:57
6 G126 REVERIE 01:09:42 Ian Hunter 19:15:30
7 G32 SUNDANCING 01:12:11 Ian Robottom 19:15:36
8 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:13:10 Terry Reichl 19:15:45
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:08:18 Jonathan Apted 19:16:00
10 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 57:58 Steven Richardson 19:16:11
11 G328 VALIANT 01:08:48 Gerard O Brien 19:16:25
12 G1 SPIRIT 01:09:05 Dale Robertson 19:16:28
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:15:27 Phillip Francis 19:16:43
14 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:16:21 L Hassell J Mclean 19:17:08
15 G045 REAL LIFE 01:07:19 Daniel Field 19:17:18
16 G338 CASTILLE 01:08:26 Richard Lowe 19:17:20
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:08:19 Bakker Wolff 19:17:27
18 G138 PHOENIX 01:01:59 B & J Carnell 19:17:49
19 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:17:50 Brendon Lee 19:17:50
20 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:15:53 Paul Anderson 19:18:00
21 G388 KAVALA 01:01:19 Dave Ruffin 19:18:01
22 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:09:47 John Mackay 19:18:46
23 G154 PEREGRINE 01:06:12 Ryan Walker 19:18:53
24 SW125018 SEA TWIST 01:18:06 Peter Barrett 19:34:30

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:00:44 Stuart Dickson 19:07:54
2 G63 MARAID 01:00:10 Peter Gillett 19:10:04
3 1196 CRACKED 01:03:51 Shannon Dixon 19:11:01
4 G276 BILLYCART 01:04:28 Jock Forbes 19:11:25
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 59:23 Geoff Baum 19:11:33
6 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:10:31 Geoff Sadler 19:11:39
7 G79 SEABREEZE 01:00:40 Geoff Newman 19:11:43
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 56:47 Trevor Brown 19:12:00
9 G92 PANACHE 01:03:50 Michael Melican 19:12:15
10 1256 TIME OUT 01:05:06 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:12:22
11 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:12:43 Peter Zwagerman 19:12:43
12 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:12:57 William Newman 19:13:20
13 G360 ELIXIR 01:08:28 Chris Williams 19:13:21
14 G122 BANSHEE 01:06:36 Eddie Becker 19:13:40
15 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:03:39 Grant Stquentin 19:13:45
16 G136 ELESSAR 01:03:02 Rob Richardson 19:13:54
17 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:37 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:14
18 G2269 TWO FARR 01:00:14 Will Baum 19:14:21
19 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:06:12 Harry Farnell 19:14:24
20 G380 MANTA 01:04:28 Hal Braley 19:14:28
21 G209 MAVERICK 01:04:36 Bill Lodge 19:14:42
22 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:07:40 Lucy Townson 19:14:50
23 G351 INSPIRATION 01:01:43 Peter Cameron 19:15:29
24 G163 DRY REACH 01:03:24 Dale Laurie 19:15:39
25 G29 BLUE LADY 01:03:48 Roger Ganly 19:16:03
26 G239 TARA 01:13:24 William Ivens 19:18:17
27 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:03:47 Paul Gunner 19:20:33

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index