Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (19/11/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  10/12/2014  7:13:23 AM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G138 PHOENIX 01:16:14 B & J Carnell 19:29:32
2 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:16:57 Steven Richardson 19:32:37
3 G14 SENNA 01:18:58 Chris Manton 19:33:01
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:19:57 Ian Murray 19:33:15
5 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:27:43 Brian Marshman 19:34:51
6 G3 CELESTE 01:25:54 Malcolm Eaton 19:34:56
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:34:37 John Mackay 19:36:48
8 G154 PEREGRINE 01:28:57 Ryan Walker 19:37:03
9 G8710 AKATEA 01:22:47 Ian Holten 19:37:10
10 G16 BUNDABERG 01:24:55 John Kint 19:37:53
11 G1 SPIRIT 01:30:12 Dale Robertson 19:37:54
12 G338 CASTILLE 01:31:57 Richard Lowe 19:37:56
13 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:31:20 Darren Pickering 19:38:33
14 G045 REAL LIFE 01:32:55 Daniel Field 19:38:34
15 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:34:17 Daryl Speakman 19:39:04
16 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:31:58 Jonathan Apted 19:39:40
17 G328 VALIANT 01:32:22 Gerard O Brien 19:40:09
18 G55 FREELOADER 01:36:48 Ian Begley 19:40:27
19 G126 REVERIE 01:35:11 Ian Hunter 19:40:44
20 G32 SUNDANCING 01:38:21 Ian Robottom 19:41:11
21 G388 KAVALA 01:22:43 Dave Ruffin 19:41:17
22 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:39:04 Paul Anderson 19:43:36
23 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:42:08 L Hassell J Mclean 19:44:25
24 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:43:02 Phillip Francis 19:44:40
25 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:44:24 Bakker Wolff 19:46:41

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G351 INSPIRATION 01:14:56 Peter Cameron 19:29:17
2 G209 MAVERICK 01:24:01 Bill Lodge 19:31:38
3 1196 CRACKED 01:27:13 Shannon Dixon 19:32:46
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:17:33 Trevor Brown 19:32:50
5 G380 MANTA 01:26:53 Hal Braley 19:33:19
6 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:29:22 Harry Farnell 19:33:39
7 G136 ELESSAR 01:21:36 Rob Richardson 19:34:09
8 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 01:25:12 Darryl Morrison 19:34:22
9 G92 PANACHE 01:25:38 Michael Melican 19:35:42
10 1256 TIME OUT 01:28:57 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:37:05
11 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:22:27 Paul Gunner 19:37:14
12 G122 BANSHEE 01:33:43 Eddie Becker 19:37:39
13 G5352 BUCK 01:17:37 Stirling Parker 19:38:24
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:23:59 Geoff Baum 19:39:11
15 G63 MARAID 01:28:11 Peter Gillett 19:39:42
16 G276 BILLYCART 01:32:04 Jock Forbes 19:40:56
17 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:32:06 Grant Stquentin 19:43:43
18 G2269 TWO FARR 01:30:15 Will Baum 19:45:37
19 G79 SEABREEZE 01:34:38 Geoff Newman 19:46:26
20 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:35:45 Stuart Dickson 19:46:36
21 G80 REVOLUTION 01:33:11 Peter Stephens 19:46:49
22 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:51:38 Peter Zwagerman 19:51:38
23 G360 ELIXIR 01:44:25 Chris Williams 19:52:58
24 G70 KARMADAZE 01:48:23 Bryan Horniblow 19:53:42
25 G29 BLUE LADY 01:40:09 Roger Ganly 19:57:34
26 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:51:56 Geoff Sadler 19:59:26

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index