Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (25/03/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  25/03/2015  10:13:15 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:30:43 Steven Richardson 19:50:30
2 G4646R EXTASEA 01:33:13 Paul Buchholz 19:53:31
3 G138 PHOENIX 01:38:54 B & J Carnell 19:58:31
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:45:27 Ian Murray 19:59:15
DNF G55 FREELOADER   Ian Begley  
DNF G77 BAD INFLUENCE   Bakker Wolff  
DNF G338 CASTILLE   Richard Lowe  
DNF G3 CELESTE   Malcolm Eaton  
DNF G601 FABULOUS ACTION   Jonathan Apted  
DNF G473 FREESTYLE 1   Paul Anderson  
DNF G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   Brian Marshman  
DNF G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   John Mackay  
DNF G99 HAPPY HOUR   Brendon Lee  
DNF G621 JUNO   Kym Murphy  
DNF G388 KAVALA   Dave Ruffin  
DNF G5225 MIRACLE MILE   L Hassell J Mclean  
DNF G154 PEREGRINE   Ryan Walker  
DNF G3501 PHANTOM   Robert Sutherland  
DNF G045 REAL LIFE   Daniel Field  
DNF G37 SNOWBIRD   Terry Reichl  
DNF G1 SPIRIT   Dale Robertson  
DNF G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   Phillip Francis  
DNF G411 SUELAN   Stuart Pyers  
DNF G32 SUNDANCING   Ian Robottom  
DNF G151 TINK   H Farrell  
DNF G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   Darren Pickering  
DNF G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   Daryl Speakman  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G351 INSPIRATION 01:27:27 Peter Cameron 19:41:47
2 G120 BALTIC 01:29:53 Peter Bone 19:42:50
3 1256 TIME OUT 01:38:46 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:47:45
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:29:35 Trevor Brown 19:48:04
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:32:46 Geoff Baum 19:48:51
6 G2269 TWO FARR 01:36:08 Will Baum 19:50:08
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:38:58 Paul Gunner 19:52:11
8 G380 MANTA 01:41:37 Hal Braley 19:53:29
9 G136 ELESSAR 01:41:50 Rob Richardson 19:53:31
10 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:42:00 Douglas Gaylard 19:54:14
11 G10 BAJARYN 01:39:39 Greg Chalmers 19:54:30
12 1225 WHITE POINTER 01:43:22 Kevin Battye 19:55:08
13 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:52:15 Harry Farnell 19:57:07
14 G209 MAVERICK 01:49:18 Bill Lodge 19:58:53
15 G92 PANACHE 01:48:12 Michael Melican 19:59:36
DNF G122 BANSHEE   Eddie Becker  
DNF 1196 CRACKED   Shannon Dixon  
DNF G360 ELIXIR   Chris Williams  
DNF G296 INCH BY INCH   Peter Zwagerman  
DNF G21 PATTERNMAKER   Stuart Dickson  
DNF G3943 SCHNELL   Christian Cantwell  
DNF G79 SEABREEZE   Geoff Newman  
DNF G239 TARA   William Ivens  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index