Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (18/03/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  23/03/2015  3:14:08 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:24:16 Darren Pickering 19:33:29
2 G138 PHOENIX 01:18:31 B & J Carnell 19:34:09
3 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:18:24 Steven Richardson 19:35:14
4 G4646R EXTASEA 01:18:26 Paul Buchholz 19:37:28
5 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:32:58 Daryl Speakman 19:38:46
6 G3501 PHANTOM 01:33:13 Robert Sutherland 19:39:21
7 G338 CASTILLE 01:32:24 Richard Lowe 19:39:27
8 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:35:32 Andrew Roche 19:39:29
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:27:14 Ian Murray 19:39:42
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:33:58 Jonathan Apted 19:40:51
11 G154 PEREGRINE 01:29:04 Ryan Walker 19:41:02
12 G1 SPIRIT 01:32:07 Dale Robertson 19:41:38
13 G328 VALIANT 01:34:55 Gerard O Brien 19:42:32
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:35:36 Bakker Wolff 19:43:28
15 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:38:21 John Mackay 19:44:24
16 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:40:11 Paul Anderson 19:46:14
17 G411 SUELAN 01:41:31 Stuart Pyers 19:46:32
18 G045 REAL LIFE 01:38:55 Daniel Field 19:47:16
19 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:40:11 Brian Marshman 19:47:48
20 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:45:08 Brendon Lee 19:48:28
21 G32 SUNDANCING 01:43:56 Ian Robottom 19:49:44
22 G388 KAVALA 01:32:15 Dave Ruffin 19:50:53
23 G151 TINK 01:51:56 H Farrell 19:51:56
OCS G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   Phillip Francis  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G10 BAJARYN 01:13:20 Greg Chalmers 19:23:59
2 1225 WHITE POINTER 01:16:13 Kevin Battye 19:24:54
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:08:27 Trevor Brown 19:25:01
4 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:25:44 Peter Zwagerman 19:26:29
5 1256 TIME OUT 01:18:37 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:26:54
6 G92 PANACHE 01:16:24 Michael Melican 19:27:14
7 G351 INSPIRATION 01:13:36 Peter Cameron 19:27:36
8 G2269 TWO FARR 01:14:10 Will Baum 19:27:54
9 G63 MARAID 01:19:44 Peter Gillett 19:29:13
10 G79 SEABREEZE 01:19:39 Geoff Newman 19:29:14
11 G360 ELIXIR 01:19:19 Chris Williams 19:29:35
12 G136 ELESSAR 01:17:57 Rob Richardson 19:30:00
13 1196 CRACKED 01:22:51 Shannon Dixon 19:30:31
14 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:18:18 Douglas Gaylard 19:31:15
15 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:15:18 Geoff Baum 19:32:39
16 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:19:09 Paul Gunner 19:33:39
17 G380 MANTA 01:20:40 Hal Braley 19:33:53
18 G120 BALTIC 01:21:05 Peter Bone 19:35:20
19 G122 BANSHEE 01:29:30 Eddie Becker 19:36:26
20 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:27:28 Stuart Dickson 19:40:41
21 G239 TARA 01:43:37 William Ivens 19:47:21

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index