Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (11/03/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  21/03/2015  7:25:24 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:08:06 Paul Anderson 19:08:06
2 G55 FREELOADER 01:05:28 Ian Begley 19:09:37
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:09:45 Terry Reichl 19:11:45
4 G32 SUNDANCING 01:07:57 Ian Robottom 19:12:06
5 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:10:25 Brendon Lee 19:12:08
6 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:04:44 Darren Pickering 19:12:19
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:07:18 Jonathan Apted 19:12:39
8 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:08:28 Daryl Speakman 19:12:53
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:08:31 Phillip Francis 19:12:56
10 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:06:34 Bakker Wolff 19:13:06
11 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:08:28 John Mackay 19:13:14
12 G138 PHOENIX 59:17 B & J Carnell 19:13:35
13 G328 VALIANT 01:07:25 Gerard O Brien 19:14:01
14 G045 REAL LIFE 01:06:48 Daniel Field 19:14:08
15 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:11:11 Andrew Roche 19:14:11
16 G3501 PHANTOM 01:09:06 Robert Sutherland 19:14:22
17 G4646R EXTASEA 56:26 Paul Buchholz 19:14:24
18 G154 PEREGRINE 01:03:24 Ryan Walker 19:14:28
19 G411 SUELAN 01:10:29 Stuart Pyers 19:14:49
20 G1 SPIRIT 01:06:09 Dale Robertson 19:14:54
21 G338 CASTILLE 01:08:53 Richard Lowe 19:15:25
22 G388 KAVALA 57:36 Dave Ruffin 19:15:34
23 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:08:40 Brian Marshman 19:15:55
24 G151 TINK 01:18:54 H Farrell 19:19:00
25 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:06:46 Ian Murray 19:19:19

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:20 Geoff Baum 19:10:43
2 G92 PANACHE 01:02:59 Michael Melican 19:10:51
3 G122 BANSHEE 01:06:15 Eddie Becker 19:11:07
4 G136 ELESSAR 01:00:51 Rob Richardson 19:12:04
5 G2269 TWO FARR 59:28 Will Baum 19:12:25
6 G360 ELIXIR 01:03:27 Chris Williams 19:13:20
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 57:27 Trevor Brown 19:13:32
8 G209 MAVERICK 01:04:21 Bill Lodge 19:13:50
9 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:25 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:16
10 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:09:19 Harry Farnell 19:14:25
11 G380 MANTA 01:01:19 Hal Braley 19:14:32
12 1256 TIME OUT 01:06:08 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:14:37
13 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:01:29 Stuart Dickson 19:14:47
14 G120 BALTIC 01:00:52 Peter Bone 19:15:22
15 1196 CRACKED 01:07:17 Shannon Dixon 19:15:28
16 G79 SEABREEZE 01:05:35 Geoff Newman 19:15:39
17 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:00:52 Paul Gunner 19:15:43
18 G351 INSPIRATION 01:01:31 Peter Cameron 19:15:56
19 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:04:00 Grant Stquentin 19:16:41
20 G10 BAJARYN 01:05:38 Greg Chalmers 19:17:19
21 G63 MARAID 01:07:07 Peter Gillett 19:17:51
22 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:16:00 Peter Zwagerman 19:18:20
OCS G239 TARA   William Ivens  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index