Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (4/03/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  21/03/2015  7:23:51 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G388 KAVALA 49:53 Dave Ruffin 19:03:32
2 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:07:18 Andrew Roche 19:07:18
3 G32 SUNDANCING 01:05:56 Ian Robottom 19:08:07
4 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:08:29 Brendon Lee 19:10:12
5 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:03:22 Brian Marshman 19:10:28
6 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:04:12 Bakker Wolff 19:10:39
7 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:08:40 Terry Reichl 19:10:56
8 G045 REAL LIFE 01:03:41 Daniel Field 19:11:02
9 G328 VALIANT 01:04:21 Gerard O Brien 19:11:03
10 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:06:21 John Mackay 19:11:27
11 G411 SUELAN 01:06:56 Stuart Pyers 19:11:37
12 G4646R EXTASEA 54:09 Paul Buchholz 19:12:01
13 G154 PEREGRINE 01:00:59 Ryan Walker 19:12:25
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:07:45 Phillip Francis 19:13:02
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:04:52 Darren Pickering 19:13:19
16 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:07:24 Jonathan Apted 19:13:51
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:00:41 Ian Murray 19:14:12
18 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 57:55 Steven Richardson 19:14:27
19 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:08:54 Daryl Speakman 19:14:46
20 G1 SPIRIT 01:05:15 Dale Robertson 19:15:32
21 G338 CASTILLE 01:08:04 Richard Lowe 19:16:08

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 53:06 Grant Stquentin 19:01:35
2 G21 PATTERNMAKER 52:19 Stuart Dickson 19:02:52
3 G351 INSPIRATION 51:11 Peter Cameron 19:03:41
4 G79 SEABREEZE 54:22 Geoff Newman 19:03:51
5 G380 MANTA 51:39 Hal Braley 19:04:09
6 G209 MAVERICK 55:23 Bill Lodge 19:04:40
7 G92 PANACHE 57:01 Michael Melican 19:04:53
8 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:02:14 Peter Zwagerman 19:05:10
9 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 50:47 Paul Gunner 19:05:12
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 52:27 Geoff Baum 19:05:45
11 G63 MARAID 55:01 Peter Gillett 19:05:57
12 G360 ELIXIR 56:18 Chris Williams 19:06:39
13 G120 BALTIC 52:08 Peter Bone 19:06:49
14 G310 JOAN D'ARC 53:44 Douglas Gaylard 19:07:02
15 1196 CRACKED 58:12 Shannon Dixon 19:07:17
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 50:59 Trevor Brown 19:07:23
17 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:01:40 Harry Farnell 19:08:17
18 G122 BANSHEE 01:01:59 Eddie Becker 19:08:23
19 1256 TIME OUT 59:37 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:09:30
OCS G239 TARA   William Ivens  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index