Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (25/02/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  26/02/2015  7:46:20 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G1 SPIRIT 01:14:09 Dale Robertson 19:51:35
2 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:22:42 Brendon Lee 19:52:42
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:18:40 Phillip Francis 19:53:22
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:17:04 Daryl Speakman 19:53:35
5 G621 JUNO 01:14:48 Kym Murphy 19:53:55
6 G154 PEREGRINE 01:11:41 Ryan Walker 19:53:57
7 G4646R EXTASEA 01:05:50 Paul Buchholz 19:54:48
8 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:21:50 Terry Reichl 19:55:16
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:11:21 Ian Murray 19:56:30
10 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:18:36 Bakker Wolff 19:56:41
11 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:19:09 Jonathan Apted 19:57:28
12 G3501 PHANTOM 01:20:33 Robert Sutherland 19:57:54
13 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:21:02 John Mackay 19:58:18
14 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:17:56 Darren Pickering 19:58:35
15 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:19:15 Brian Marshman 19:58:36
16 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:23:43 L Hassell J Mclean 19:59:23
17 G328 VALIANT 01:20:21 Gerard O Brien 19:59:33
18 G55 FREELOADER 01:23:06 Ian Begley 19:59:57
19 G045 REAL LIFE 01:20:14 Daniel Field 20:00:21
20 G32 SUNDANCING 01:26:03 Ian Robottom 20:01:11
21 G338 CASTILLE 01:20:48 Richard Lowe 20:02:03
22 G388 KAVALA 01:21:12 Dave Ruffin 20:07:45
23 G151 TINK 01:42:51 H Farrell 20:16:34
RET G411 SUELAN   Stuart Pyers  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:06:45 Peter Zwagerman 19:36:45
2 823 BARADINE 59:27 Mick Pedrie 19:37:30
3 G239 TARA 01:05:54 William Ivens 19:39:37
4 1256 TIME OUT 59:22 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:40:02
5 1225 WHITE POINTER 01:00:30 Kevin Battye 19:40:05
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC 56:19 Douglas Gaylard 19:40:14
7 G10 BAJARYN 58:11 Greg Chalmers 19:40:45
8 G360 ELIXIR 59:25 Chris Williams 19:40:46
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:14 Geoff Baum 19:41:46
10 1196 CRACKED 01:01:16 Shannon Dixon 19:41:51
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 54:26 Trevor Brown 19:41:57
12 G122 BANSHEE 01:03:59 Eddie Becker 19:42:08
13 G136 ELESSAR 59:43 Rob Richardson 19:42:34
14 G351 INSPIRATION 59:03 Peter Cameron 19:43:25
15 G163 DRY REACH 01:02:06 Dale Laurie 19:43:44
16 G92 PANACHE 01:03:37 Michael Melican 19:43:48
17 G380 MANTA 59:35 Hal Braley 19:44:12
18 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 57:55 Paul Gunner 19:44:28
19 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:05:38 Harry Farnell 19:45:01
20 G2269 TWO FARR 59:45 Will Baum 19:45:03
21 G3943 SCHNELL 58:27 Christian Cantwell 19:45:34
22 G63 MARAID 01:03:33 Peter Gillett 19:47:28
23 G79 SEABREEZE 01:04:56 Geoff Newman 19:47:30
24 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:09:19 Grant Stquentin 19:50:51
25 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:07:52 Stuart Dickson 19:51:26
26 G120 BALTIC 01:03:57 Peter Bone 19:51:28

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index