Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 14   (18/02/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  19/02/2015  7:53:45 AM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:13:57 L Hassell J Mclean 19:14:56
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:14:55 Phillip Francis 19:16:35
3 G338 CASTILLE 01:07:34 Richard Lowe 19:16:41
4 G328 VALIANT 01:08:42 Gerard O Brien 19:16:52
5 G32 SUNDANCING 01:13:02 Ian Robottom 19:17:12
6 G411 SUELAN 01:12:15 Stuart Pyers 19:18:10
7 G4646R EXTASEA 59:52 Paul Buchholz 19:18:15
8 G55 FREELOADER 01:12:17 Ian Begley 19:18:43
9 G3501 PHANTOM 01:11:55 Robert Sutherland 19:18:56
10 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:16:24 Terry Reichl 19:19:45
11 G3 CELESTE 01:08:56 Malcolm Eaton 19:19:57
12 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:11:42 Jonathan Apted 19:20:06
13 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:10:41 Brian Marshman 19:20:07
14 G154 PEREGRINE 01:08:01 Ryan Walker 19:20:25
15 G045 REAL LIFE 01:10:10 Daniel Field 19:20:26
16 G388 KAVALA 01:03:59 Dave Ruffin 19:20:47
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:05:44 Ian Murray 19:21:20
18 G1 SPIRIT 01:13:38 Dale Robertson 19:21:33
19 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:10:37 Darren Pickering 19:21:56
20 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:03:40 Steven Richardson 19:22:38
21 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:20:25 Andrew Roche 19:23:29
22 G16 BUNDABERG 01:05:27 John Kint 19:23:47
23 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:39 Bakker Wolff 19:24:00
24 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:17:52 John Mackay 19:26:35

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G360 ELIXIR 59:59 Chris Williams 19:04:52
2 G380 MANTA 56:54 Hal Braley 19:06:36
3 1256 TIME OUT 01:02:13 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:09:54
4 G136 ELESSAR 59:03 Rob Richardson 19:09:55
5 1225 WHITE POINTER 01:02:57 Kevin Battye 19:10:57
6 G21 PATTERNMAKER 59:08 Stuart Dickson 19:11:07
7 G133 6 FOOT 10 58:31 Geoff Baum 19:11:35
8 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 59:42 Kim Clarke 19:11:36
9 G310 JOAN D'ARC 59:09 Douglas Gaylard 19:11:41
10 G122 BANSHEE 01:04:46 Eddie Becker 19:11:43
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 55:45 Trevor Brown 19:11:47
12 G92 PANACHE 01:02:55 Michael Melican 19:11:50
13 G2269 TWO FARR 58:07 Will Baum 19:12:09
14 G209 MAVERICK 01:02:23 Bill Lodge 19:12:11
15 G120 BALTIC 56:00 Peter Bone 19:12:12
16 G351 INSPIRATION 59:20 Peter Cameron 19:12:35
17 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 57:09 Paul Gunner 19:12:37
18 G63 MARAID 59:51 Peter Gillett 19:12:50
19 G10 BAJARYN 01:01:40 Greg Chalmers 19:13:34
20 G79 SEABREEZE 01:01:43 Geoff Newman 19:13:37
21 G239 TARA 01:10:50 William Ivens 19:14:14
22 G163 DRY REACH 01:05:25 Dale Laurie 19:17:02
23 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:18:00 Peter Zwagerman 19:18:00

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index