Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (3/12/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  10/12/2014  6:50:16 AM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G154 PEREGRINE 01:12:03 Ryan Walker 19:21:03
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:19:13 John Mackay 19:21:13
3 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:18:17 Daryl Speakman 19:21:17
4 G16 BUNDABERG 01:10:22 John Kint 19:21:22
5 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:14:38 Darren Pickering 19:21:38
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:07:47 Ian Murray 19:21:47
7 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:21:15 L Hassell J Mclean 19:22:15
8 G045 REAL LIFE 01:13:38 Daniel Field 19:22:38
9 G328 VALIANT 01:15:54 Gerard O Brien 19:22:54
10 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:05:07 Steven Richardson 19:23:07
11 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:22:11 Terry Reichl 19:23:11
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:15:29 Brian Marshman 19:23:29
13 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:17:32 Bakker Wolff 19:23:32
14 G32 SUNDANCING 01:21:38 Ian Robottom 19:23:38
15 G1 SPIRIT 01:16:42 Dale Robertson 19:23:42
16 G126 REVERIE 01:18:56 Ian Hunter 19:23:56
17 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:23:01 Phillip Francis 19:24:01
18 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:17:09 Jonathan Apted 19:24:09
19 G388 KAVALA 01:07:17 Dave Ruffin 19:25:17
20 G338 CASTILLE 01:17:45 Richard Lowe 19:25:45
21 G138 PHOENIX 01:09:22 B & J Carnell 19:26:22

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:04:16 Paul Gunner 19:17:16
2 G79 SEABREEZE 01:09:44 Geoff Newman 19:17:44
3 G163 DRY REACH 01:10:55 Dale Laurie 19:17:55
4 G380 MANTA 01:10:06 Hal Braley 19:18:06
5 1256 TIME OUT 01:13:10 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:18:10
6 G360 ELIXIR 01:15:27 Chris Williams 19:18:27
7 G2269 TWO FARR 01:06:31 Will Baum 19:18:31
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:05:52 Trevor Brown 19:18:52
9 G122 BANSHEE 01:14:32 Eddie Becker 19:19:32
10 G63 MARAID 01:10:41 Peter Gillett 19:19:41
11 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:08:18 Douglas Gaylard 19:20:18
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:08:28 Geoff Baum 19:20:28
13 G92 PANACHE 01:12:43 Michael Melican 19:20:43
14 G136 ELESSAR 01:11:35 Rob Richardson 19:21:35
15 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:19:54 Geoff Sadler 19:21:54
16 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:14:48 Grant Stquentin 19:22:48
17 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:23:24 Peter Zwagerman 19:23:24
18 G351 INSPIRATION 01:08:52 Peter Cameron 19:23:52
19 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:22:38 William Newman 19:24:38
20 G29 BLUE LADY 01:11:52 Roger Ganly 19:25:52

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index