Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (26/11/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  26/11/2014  7:28:00 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:13:10 Bakker Wolff 19:13:51
2 G045 REAL LIFE 01:11:05 Daniel Field 19:16:44
3 G338 CASTILLE 01:11:36 Richard Lowe 19:17:45
4 G154 PEREGRINE 01:11:00 Ryan Walker 19:19:20
5 G388 KAVALA 01:02:14 Dave Ruffin 19:19:34
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:19:40 Phillip Francis 19:19:58
7 G4646R EXTASEA 01:03:20 Paul Buchholz 19:20:15
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:06:35 Ian Murray 19:20:50
9 G126 REVERIE 01:16:14 Ian Hunter 19:21:12
10 G8710 AKATEA 01:07:03 Ian Holten 19:21:14
11 G328 VALIANT 01:14:10 Gerard O Brien 19:21:23
12 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:14:19 Darren Pickering 19:21:27
13 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:14:44 Jonathan Apted 19:22:02
14 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:04:44 Steven Richardson 19:22:54
15 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:20:26 Paul Anderson 19:23:43
16 G138 PHOENIX 01:06:05 B & J Carnell 19:23:50
17 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:21:42 John Mackay 19:24:37
18 G1 SPIRIT 01:17:00 Dale Robertson 19:24:42
19 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:20:29 Daryl Speakman 19:25:11
20 G16 BUNDABERG 01:13:43 John Kint 19:26:24

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:10:08 Peter Zwagerman 19:10:08
2 G122 BANSHEE 01:04:45 Eddie Becker 19:10:51
3 G380 MANTA 01:02:16 Hal Braley 19:11:48
4 G310 JOAN D'ARC 57:41 Douglas Gaylard 19:11:54
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 56:04 Paul Gunner 19:12:07
6 G63 MARAID 01:00:42 Peter Gillett 19:13:11
7 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:02:11 Grant Stquentin 19:13:48
8 G163 DRY REACH 01:03:39 Dale Laurie 19:14:06
9 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:07:14 Harry Farnell 19:14:40
10 G92 PANACHE 01:02:43 Michael Melican 19:14:55
11 G70 KARMADAZE 01:09:52 Bryan Horniblow 19:15:10
12 G79 SEABREEZE 01:03:27 Geoff Newman 19:15:16
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:00:18 Geoff Baum 19:16:15
14 1256 TIME OUT 01:06:13 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:16:16
15 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 58:56 Trevor Brown 19:16:37
16 G136 ELESSAR 01:01:53 Rob Richardson 19:16:43
17 G360 ELIXIR 01:08:50 Chris Williams 19:17:20
18 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:10:07 Geoff Sadler 19:17:33
19 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:07:14 Stuart Dickson 19:18:04
20 G351 INSPIRATION 58:44 Peter Cameron 19:18:40
21 G239 TARA 01:11:48 William Ivens 19:21:02

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index