Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (12/11/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  13/11/2014  9:11:31 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:15:03 Daryl Speakman 19:16:37
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:17:55 Phillip Francis 19:17:55
3 G1 SPIRIT 01:12:17 Dale Robertson 19:19:45
4 G55 FREELOADER 01:15:16 Ian Begley 19:19:49
5 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:12:01 Brian Marshman 19:20:08
6 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:03:54 Steven Richardson 19:20:39
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:17:28 John Mackay 19:21:01
8 G3501 PHANTOM 01:14:26 Robert Sutherland 19:21:29
9 G338 CASTILLE 01:14:11 Richard Lowe 19:21:39
10 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:07:17 Ian Murray 19:22:09
11 G621 JUNO 01:13:07 Kym Murphy 19:22:30
12 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:16:24 Paul Anderson 19:22:52
13 G16 BUNDABERG 01:08:15 John Kint 19:23:03
14 G3 CELESTE 01:12:04 Malcolm Eaton 19:23:04
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:14:03 Darren Pickering 19:23:17
16 G32 SUNDANCING 01:18:29 Ian Robottom 19:23:28
17 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:13:59 Jonathan Apted 19:23:50
18 G126 REVERIE 01:16:07 Ian Hunter 19:23:54
19 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:19:27 Bakker Wolff 19:24:05
20 G138 PHOENIX 01:08:54 B & J Carnell 19:24:34
21 G154 PEREGRINE 01:14:11 Ryan Walker 19:24:44
22 G388 KAVALA 01:03:59 Dave Ruffin 19:24:57
23 G045 REAL LIFE 01:17:00 Daniel Field 19:25:17
24 G328 VALIANT 01:14:57 Gerard O Brien 19:25:25
25 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:21:28 L Hassell J Mclean 19:26:59

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G360 ELIXIR 01:03:07 Chris Williams 19:07:53
2 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:03:33 Geoff Sadler 19:08:39
3 1256 TIME OUT 01:02:40 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:09:20
4 G21 PATTERNMAKER 59:09 Stuart Dickson 19:09:21
5 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:09:44 Peter Zwagerman 19:09:44
6 G136 ELESSAR 57:52 Rob Richardson 19:09:54
7 G122 BANSHEE 01:06:37 Eddie Becker 19:10:48
8 G70 KARMADAZE 01:05:29 Bryan Horniblow 19:11:03
9 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:06:25 Harry Farnell 19:11:04
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 56:09 Geoff Baum 19:11:13
11 G163 DRY REACH 01:02:04 Dale Laurie 19:11:16
12 G380 MANTA 01:04:36 Hal Braley 19:11:23
13 G79 SEABREEZE 59:33 Geoff Newman 19:11:29
14 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 57:06 Paul Gunner 19:12:05
15 G351 INSPIRATION 57:40 Peter Cameron 19:12:19
16 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:00:20 Grant Stquentin 19:12:27
17 G63 MARAID 01:00:34 Peter Gillett 19:12:36
18 1196 CRACKED 01:06:16 Shannon Dixon 19:12:43
19 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 57:10 Trevor Brown 19:12:55
20 G92 PANACHE 01:02:12 Michael Melican 19:13:05
21 G209 MAVERICK 01:05:12 Bill Lodge 19:13:59
22 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:00:17 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:13
23 G2269 TWO FARR 57:42 Will Baum 19:17:05

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index