Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (5/11/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  13/11/2014  9:11:14 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G16 BUNDABERG 01:05:00 John Kint 19:15:18
2 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:14:00 L Hassell J Mclean 19:16:02
3 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:12:21 Paul Anderson 19:16:08
4 G388 KAVALA 56:52 Dave Ruffin 19:16:20
5 G1 SPIRIT 01:10:33 Dale Robertson 19:16:37
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:09:54 Brian Marshman 19:16:38
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:09:52 Darren Pickering 19:18:14
8 G32 SUNDANCING 01:14:11 Ian Robottom 19:18:20
9 G154 PEREGRINE 01:08:50 Ryan Walker 19:18:41
10 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:16:17 Terry Reichl 19:18:47
11 G045 REAL LIFE 01:11:17 Daniel Field 19:19:00
12 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:04:52 Ian Murray 19:19:17
13 G14 SENNA 01:04:19 Chris Manton 19:19:39
14 G328 VALIANT 01:10:00 Gerard O Brien 19:20:18
15 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:03:46 Steven Richardson 19:20:23
16 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:10:45 Jonathan Apted 19:20:31
17 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:21:02 Phillip Francis 19:21:02
18 G126 REVERIE 01:14:16 Ian Hunter 19:22:38
19 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:20:58 Daryl Speakman 19:23:23
20 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:19:16 Bakker Wolff 19:24:39

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:18:23 Peter Zwagerman 19:18:23
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:04:11 Geoff Baum 19:20:58
3 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:04:23 Paul Gunner 19:22:07
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:03:43 Trevor Brown 19:23:34
5 G79 SEABREEZE 01:07:29 Geoff Newman 19:23:45
6 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:14:09 Geoff Sadler 19:23:54
7 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:05:51 Douglas Gaylard 19:24:05
8 G92 PANACHE 01:08:48 Michael Melican 19:24:10
9 G63 MARAID 01:08:03 Peter Gillett 19:24:40
10 G351 INSPIRATION 01:05:42 Peter Cameron 19:24:55
11 G136 ELESSAR 01:08:49 Rob Richardson 19:25:47
12 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:10:43 Stuart Dickson 19:26:00
13 G122 BANSHEE 01:17:30 Eddie Becker 19:27:35
14 1256 TIME OUT 01:15:19 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:27:51
15 G380 MANTA 01:15:54 Hal Braley 19:28:50
16 G70 KARMADAZE 01:19:07 Bryan Horniblow 19:30:57
DNF G209 MAVERICK   Bill Lodge  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index