Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (29/10/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  13/11/2014  9:10:57 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G328 VALIANT 01:09:49 Gerard O Brien 19:15:17
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:09:40 Jonathan Apted 19:15:49
3 G3501 PHANTOM 01:12:47 Robert Sutherland 19:16:15
4 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:11:19 Brian Marshman 19:16:22
4 G16 BUNDABERG 01:07:43 John Kint 19:16:22
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:03:05 B & J Carnell 19:16:32
7 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:01:28 Steven Richardson 19:16:34
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:04:05 Ian Murray 19:17:07
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:10:14 Darren Pickering 19:17:17
10 G32 SUNDANCING 01:14:42 Ian Robottom 19:17:37
11 G14 SENNA 01:03:30 Chris Manton 19:17:41
12 G1 SPIRIT 01:13:02 Dale Robertson 19:18:00
13 G3 CELESTE 01:08:54 Malcolm Eaton 19:18:14
14 G338 CASTILLE 01:12:37 Richard Lowe 19:18:26
15 G154 PEREGRINE 01:10:06 Ryan Walker 19:19:17
16 G126 REVERIE 01:11:48 Ian Hunter 19:19:40
17 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:18:28 L Hassell J Mclean 19:20:00
18 G55 FREELOADER 01:17:12 Ian Begley 19:20:51
19 G045 REAL LIFE 01:13:21 Daniel Field 19:20:58
20 G8710 AKATEA 01:04:31 Ian Holten 19:21:04
21 G388 KAVALA 01:02:08 Dave Ruffin 19:21:50
22 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:22:21 Phillip Francis 19:22:44
23 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:20:00 Daryl Speakman 19:22:50
24 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:19:20 Bakker Wolff 19:25:09
25 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:22:36 Terry Reichl 19:25:31

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G70 KARMADAZE 01:02:06 Bryan Horniblow 19:08:16
2 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 58:50 Paul Gunner 19:12:03
3 G122 BANSHEE 01:03:53 Eddie Becker 19:12:32
4 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:04:29 Geoff Sadler 19:13:01
5 G63 MARAID 57:48 Peter Gillett 19:13:08
6 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:04:51 Harry Farnell 19:13:17
7 G136 ELESSAR 57:36 Rob Richardson 19:13:23
8 G21 PATTERNMAKER 59:20 Stuart Dickson 19:13:29
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 58:04 Geoff Baum 19:13:46
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 55:11 Trevor Brown 19:13:59
11 G351 INSPIRATION 55:51 Peter Cameron 19:14:05
12 G79 SEABREEZE 58:59 Geoff Newman 19:14:25
13 1256 TIME OUT 01:02:40 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:14:26
14 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:05:43 William Newman 19:14:54
15 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 59:16 Grant Stquentin 19:15:13
16 G163 DRY REACH 01:02:20 Dale Laurie 19:15:45
17 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 01:02:13 Darryl Morrison 19:15:54
18 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:16:05 Peter Zwagerman 19:16:05
19 G380 MANTA 01:03:26 Hal Braley 19:16:10
20 G92 PANACHE 01:01:51 Michael Melican 19:17:27
21 G2269 TWO FARR 01:24:45 Will Baum 19:26:00

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index