Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (29/11/2014) 

Updated:  30/11/2014  7:01:49 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 11:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:52:16 0.934 01:44:51 Ian Murray 1.0 13:42:16 3
2 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 01:55:01 0.936 01:47:39 Gary Prestedge 2.0 13:45:01 4
3 G4646R EXTASEA 01:48:27 1.009 01:49:26 Paul Buchholz 3.0 13:38:27 1
4 G1 SPIRIT 02:07:52 0.857 01:49:35 Dale Robertson 4.0 13:57:52 7
5 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:49:57 0.997 01:49:37 Steven Richardson 5.0 13:39:57 2
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:55:51 0.978 01:53:18 B & J Carnell 6.0 13:45:51 5
7 G5 VIVACITE 02:05:02 0.910 01:53:47 C Roger McLennan 7.0 13:55:02 6
8 G3501 PHANTOM 02:12:43 0.859 01:54:00 Robert Sutherland 8.0 14:02:43 9
9 G621 JUNO 02:09:59 0.889 01:55:33 Kym Murphy 9.0 13:59:59 8
10 G328 VALIANT 02:16:17 0.869 01:58:26 Gerard O Brien 10.0 14:06:17 10
11 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:20:22 0.884 02:04:05 Darren Pickering 11.0 14:10:22 11

Division 2 PHS results Start : 11:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 BUCK 02:16:47 0.799 01:49:17 Stirling Parker 1.0 14:06:47 2
2 G126 REVERIE 02:16:10 0.821 01:51:48 Ian Hunter 2.0 14:06:10 1
3 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:20:19 0.824 01:55:37 Daryl Speakman 3.0 14:10:19 4
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:37:07 0.770 02:00:59 Phillip Francis 4.0 14:27:07 5
5 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 02:17:11 0.885 02:01:24 Cam Rae 5.0 14:07:11 3
6 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 02:46:19 0.808 02:14:23 L Hassell J Mclean 6.0 14:36:19 6

Division 3 PHS results Start : 11:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G80 REVOLUTION 02:52:11 0.729 02:05:31 Peter Stephens 1.0 14:42:11 1
2 G78 URGENCE 03:07:30 0.683 02:08:04 John Stickland 2.0 14:57:30 4
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:59:09 0.718 02:08:38 Geoff Baum 3.0 14:49:09 2
4 G163 DRY REACH 03:09:15 0.682 02:09:04 Dale Laurie 4.0 14:59:15 5
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:59:22 0.747 02:13:59 Paul Gunner 5.0 14:49:22 3
6 G209 MAVERICK 03:35:54 0.670 02:24:39 Bill Lodge 6.0 15:25:54 7
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:20:18 0.732 02:26:37 Trevor Brown 7.0 15:10:18 6
DNF 1256 TIME OUT   0.669   Lovro Ljubanovic 9.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image