Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (25/10/2014) 

Updated:  27/10/2014  08:38:39

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G138 PHOENIX 01:54:49 0.957 01:49:53 B & J Carnell 1.0 16:24:49 3
2 G621 JUNO 02:04:11 0.887 01:50:09 Kym Murphy 2.0 16:34:11 4
3 G328 VALIANT 02:07:29 0.868 01:50:39 Gerard O Brien 3.0 16:37:29 8
4 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:52:44 0.991 01:51:43 Steven Richardson 4.0 16:22:44 1
5 G1 SPIRIT 02:12:44 0.853 01:53:13 Dale Robertson 5.0 16:42:44 10
6 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:07:22 0.892 01:53:37 Darren Pickering 6.0 16:37:22 7
7 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:18:53 0.823 01:54:18 Andrew Roche 7.0 16:48:53 11
8 G4646R EXTASEA 01:53:30 1.015 01:55:12 Paul Buchholz 8.0 16:23:30 2
9 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 02:05:07 0.925 01:55:44 Gary Prestedge 9.0 16:35:07 5
10 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:06:58 0.939 01:59:13 Ian Murray 10.0 16:36:58 6
11 G5 VIVACITE 02:09:40 0.921 01:59:25 C Roger McLennan 11.0 16:39:40 9

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 BUCK 01:38:45 0.802 01:19:12 Stirling Parker 1.0 16:18:45 1
2 G126 REVERIE 01:39:14 0.821 01:21:28 Ian Hunter 2.0 16:19:14 2
3 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:42:30 0.808 01:22:49 Daryl Speakman 3.0 16:22:30 3
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:46:49 0.795 01:24:55 Phil Francis 4.0 16:26:49 4
DNF G108 MONKEY BUSINESS   0.940   Cam Rae 7.0    
DNS G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.809   L Hassell J Mclean 7.0    

Division 3 PHS results Start : 14:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:45:44 0.739 01:18:08 Paul Gunner 1.0 16:25:44 1
2 G80 REVOLUTION 01:46:58 0.749 01:20:07 Peter Stephens 2.0 16:26:58 2
3 G209 MAVERICK 01:59:53 0.670 01:20:19 Bill Lodge 3.0 16:39:53 7
4 G78 URGENCE 01:56:30 0.690 01:20:23 John Stickland 4.0 16:36:30 4
5 G163 DRY REACH 01:58:14 0.687 01:21:14 Dale Laurie 5.0 16:38:14 6
6 1256 TIME OUT 02:00:27 0.683 01:22:16 Lovro Ljubanovic 6.0 16:40:27 8
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:54:00 0.747 01:25:10 Trevor Brown 7.0 16:34:00 3
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:56:45 0.736 01:25:56 Geoff Baum 8.0 16:36:45 5

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image