Header Image

Murray McAllister Perpetual Trophy

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (11/04/2015) 

Updated:  11/04/2015  4:08:45 PM

PHS results Start : 09:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd Div No Vis
1 G154 PEREGRINE 04:05:33 0.885 03:37:19 Ryan Walker 1.0 14:57:05 1 1  
2 G3 CELESTE 04:24:45 0.875 03:51:39 Malcolm Eaton 2.0 15:12:45 5 1  
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 04:25:20 0.880 03:53:30 Darren Pickering 3.0 15:15:06 6 1  
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 04:19:00 0.910 03:55:41 Ian Murray 4.0 15:19:00 2 1  
5 G328 VALIANT 04:44:07 0.860 04:04:20 Gerard O Brien 5.0 15:26:40 7 1  
6 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 05:06:15 0.806 04:06:50 Daryl Speakman 6.0 15:27:32 9 1  
7 G5352 BUCK 05:18:42 0.800 04:14:58 Stirling Parker 7.0 15:37:27 10 1  
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 05:45:48 0.755 04:21:05 Phillip Francis 8.0 15:44:13 12 1  
9 G4646R EXTASEA 04:20:08 0.995 04:18:50 Paul Buchholz 9.0 15:45:46 3 1  
10 G388 KAVALA 04:23:12 0.995 04:21:53 Dave Ruffin 10.0 15:48:50 4 1  
11 G5 VIVACITE 04:56:18 0.895 04:25:11 C Roger McLennan 11.0 15:51:16 8 1  
12 G411 SUELAN 05:21:55 0.830 04:27:11 Stuart Pyers 12.0 15:53:00 11 1  
13 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 06:11:46 0.735 04:33:15 Trevor Brown 13.0 16:00:20 13 1  
DNF G63 MARAID   0.690   Peter Gillett 23.0     1  
DNF G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.790   John Mackay 23.0     1  
DNF G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.709   Kim Clarke 23.0     1  
DNF 1256 TIME OUT   0.669   Lovro Ljubanovic 23.0     1  
DNF G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.844   Brian Marshman 23.0     1  
DNF G351 INSPIRATION   0.725   Peter Cameron       1 Yes
DNF G92 PANACHE   0.680   Michael Melican       1 Yes
DNF G79 SEABREEZE   0.701   Jeremy Capon 23.0     1  
DNF G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.790   L Hassell J Mclean 23.0     1  
DNF G1 SPIRIT   0.850   Dale Robertson 23.0     1  
DNF G81 ALSTAR   0.915   John Goy       1 Yes
DNF G120 BALTIC   0.765   Peter Bone 23.0     1  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image