Header File

Coca Cola Shield

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  21/03/2015  9:54:57 PM

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 7
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering RGYC 20.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.0
2   G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien RGYC 24.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0
3   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC 25.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0
4   AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 39.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 14.0C 3.0 6.0
5   G69 FUZZY LOGIC Gary Prestedge RGYC 41.0 14.0C 14.0C 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0
6   G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan RGYC 44.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 14.0C 8.0 5.0
7   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 61.0 4.0 5.0 14.0C 14.0C 4.0 7.0 13.0C
8   G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche RGYC 81.0 14.0C 14.0C 6.0 6.0 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C
9   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell RGYC 84.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 1.0 13.0C
10   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC 86.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 9.0 7.0
11   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 97.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C
11   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland RGYC 97.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C
11   G154 PEREGRINE Ryan Walker RGYC 97.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 7
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 14.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2   G5352 BUCK Stirling Parker RGYC 27.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phil Francis RGYC 28.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 10.0C
4   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 38.0 11.0C 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0O 3.0 5.0
5   G5225 MIRACLE MILE L Hassell J Mclean RGYC 39.0 11.0C 11.0C 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0
6   G108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae RGYC 42.0 11.0C 1.0 4.0 2.0 10.0C 4.0 10.0C
7   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 63.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 10.0C 8.0R 1.0
8   G7007 GREAT ESCAPE Don Fagg RGYC 74.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C
8   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson RGYC 74.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C
8   AUS710 VITESSE Scott Farrimond RGYC 74.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 3 up to Race 7
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 21.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
2   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 22.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
3   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC 24.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0
4   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie RGYC 34.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 10.0C
5   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 40.0 4.0 9.0F 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 7.0
6   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 52.0 14.0C 9.0F 9.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 1.0
7   G80 REVOLUTION Peter Stephens RGYC 53.0 1.0 1.0 14.0C 14.0C 12.0C 5.0 6.0
8   1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 54.0 14.0C 14.0C 6.0 3.0 8.0F 6.0 3.0
9   G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke RGYC 74.0 14.0C 14.0C 4.0 8.0 12.0C 12.0C 10.0C
10   1225 WHITE POINTER Kevin Battye RGYC 79.0 14.0C 14.0C 8.0 9.0 12.0C 12.0C 10.0C
11   1196 CRACKED Shannon Dixon RGYC 82.0 14.0C 6.0 14.0C 14.0C 12.0C 12.0C 10.0C
12   1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 90.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 12.0C 12.0C 10.0C
12   823 BARADINE Mick Pedrie RGYC 90.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 12.0C 12.0C 10.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File