Header File

Davidsons Winter Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  20/08/2014  11:53:51 AM

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 17.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 [5.0]
2 1.0S G69 FUZZY LOGIC Stephen Dawes 17.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 [6.0] 1.0 3.0
3   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 17.0 4.0 2.0 [4.0] 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0
4   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 18.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 [6.0] 2.0 2.0 4.0
5   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 26.0 3.0 5.0 9.0R [12.0C] 4.0 4.0 1.0
6   G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan 38.0 7.0 1.0 7.0T 5.0 7.0 [12.0C] 11.0C
7   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 46.0 13.0C [13.0C] 9.0R 1.0 5.0 7.0 11.0C
8   M5225 MIRACLE MILE Lachlan Hassell 52.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 11.0C
9   G5038 CINQUANTE Iain Murray 67.0 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 6.0 11.0C
10   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 73.0 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C
10   G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 73.0 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C
10   G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton 73.0 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 20.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 [11.0] 4.0 1.0 2.0
2   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 29.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 [13.0] 4.0 7.0
3   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 31.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 [25.0C] 6.0 5.0
4   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 32.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 [10.0] 8.0 3.0 9.0
5   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 33.0 5.0 7.0 [13.0T] 5.0 5.0 10.0 1.0
6   G78 URGENCE John Stickland 36.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 [25.0C] 11.0
7   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 38.0 9.0 11.0 1.0 2.0 [12.0] 7.0 8.0
8   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phil Francis 40.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 [14.0] 2.0 10.0
9   G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 51.0 6.0 5.0 [25.0C] 3.0 9.0 5.0 23.0C
10   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda 63.0 11.0 9.0 16.0R 1.0 [18.0F] 14.0F 12.0
11   G3963 CADENCE Paul Douglas 65.0 [16.0T] 13.0 13.0T 6.0 11.0 8.0 14.0
12   G79 SEABREEZE Geoff Newman 91.0 25.0C 14.0 16.0R [25.0C] 2.0 11.0 23.0C
13   1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 93.0 17.0R 16.0R 16.0R 13.0R [18.0R] 14.0R 17.0R
14   G120 BALTIC Peter Bone 98.0 8.0 2.0 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C [25.0C] 13.0
15   G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler 100.0 16.0T 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 3.0 [25.0C] 6.0
16   1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 101.0 25.0C 25.0C 16.0R 25.0C 6.0 [25.0C] 4.0
17   SM371 BOOTS Michael Briese 105.0 25.0C 25.0C 13.0T [25.0C] 10.0 9.0 23.0C
18   G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION Peter Stephens 110.0 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 7.0 [25.0C] 3.0
19   G3902 MIRAGE David Bloomcamp 111.0 16.0T 12.0 25.0C 25.0C 18.0F [25.0C] 15.0
20   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 122.0 17.0R 25.0C 7.0 25.0C 25.0C [25.0C] 23.0C
21   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 148.0 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C [25.0C] 23.0C
21   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 148.0 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C [25.0C] 23.0C
21   1218 CATALYST Cameron Dixon 148.0 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C [25.0C] 23.0C
21   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 148.0 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C [25.0C] 23.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page