Header File

Davidsons Winter Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (16/08/2014) 

Updated:  20/08/2014  11:58:25 AM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G138 PHOENIX 01:05:37 0.948 01:02:12 0.962 0.957 B & J Carnell D1 1.0 14:15:37 2
2 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:03:29 0.984 01:02:28 0.994 0.989 Steven Richardson D1 2.0 14:13:29 1
3 G3501 PHANTOM 01:15:39 0.834 01:03:06 0.834 0.834 Robert Sutherland D1 3.0 14:25:39 3
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:22:52 0.838 01:09:26 0.761 0.822 Jonathan Apted D1 4.0 14:32:52 5
5 M5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:33:17 0.815 01:16:02 0.676 0.794 Lachlan Hassell D1 5.0 14:43:17 6
6 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 01:21:51 0.935 01:16:32 0.771 0.905 Stephen Dawes D1 6.0 14:31:51 4
7 G5 VIVACITE 01:44:04 0.843 01:27:44 0.606 0.810 C Roger McLennan D1 7.0 14:54:04 7

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G163 DRY REACH 01:34:43 0.751 01:11:08 0.813 0.793 Dale Laurie D2 1.0 14:49:43 1
2 G78 URGENCE 01:46:47 0.686 01:13:15 0.721 0.707 John Stickland D2 2.0 15:01:47 7
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:44:31 0.724 01:15:40 0.737 0.731 Trevor Brown D2 3.0 14:59:31 6
4 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:34:52 0.798 01:15:42 0.811 0.804 Stirling Parker D2 4.0 14:49:52 2
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:42:47 0.749 01:16:59 0.749 0.749 Paul Gunner D2 5.0 14:57:47 5
6 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:42:41 0.789 01:21:01 0.750 0.776 Terry Reichl D2 6.0 14:57:41 4
7 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:42:34 0.840 01:26:09 0.751 0.819 Daryl Speakman D2 7.0 14:57:34 3
8 G120 BALTIC 02:07:10 0.762 01:36:54 0.605 0.740 Peter Bone D2 8.0 15:22:10 8
9 G126 REVERIE 02:08:30 0.837 01:47:33 0.599 0.810 Ian Hunter D2 9.0 15:23:30 9
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:14:36 0.819 01:50:14 0.572 0.819 Phil Francis D2 10.0 15:29:36 10
11 G222 BRAVEHEART 02:30:07 0.752 01:52:53 0.513 0.752 Jack Engwerda D2 11.0 15:45:07 11
RET 1256 TIME OUT   0.691       Lovro Ljubanovic D2 17.0    
RET G209 MAVERICK   0.666       Bill Lodge D2 17.0    
TLE G537 LUPA WYLO   0.706       Geoff Sadler D2 16.0    
TLE G3902 MIRAGE   0.711       David Bloomcamp D2 16.0    
TLE G3963 CADENCE   0.733       Paul Douglas D2 16.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index