Header File

Davidsons Winter Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (3/08/2014) 

Updated:  20/08/2014  11:49:40 AM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5 VIVACITE 02:07:05 0.827 01:45:06 0.852 0.843 C Roger McLennan D1 1.0 15:07:05 4
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:08:20 0.830 01:46:31 0.844 0.838 Jonathan Apted D1 2.0 15:08:20 5
3 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 01:55:52 0.935 01:48:20 0.935 0.935 Stephen Dawes D1 3.0 14:55:52 2
4 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:52:31 0.994 01:51:50 0.963 0.984 Steven Richardson D1 4.0 14:52:31 1
5 G3501 PHANTOM 02:14:02 0.854 01:54:28 0.808 0.834 Robert Sutherland D1 5.0 15:14:02 6
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:57:49 0.980 01:55:28 0.920 0.948 B & J Carnell D1 6.0 14:57:49 3
7 M5225 MIRACLE MILE 02:22:30 0.848 02:00:50 0.760 0.815 Lachlan Hassell D1 7.0 15:22:30 7

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:02:15 0.696 01:25:05 0.736 0.724 Trevor Brown D2 1.0 15:07:15 10
2 G120 BALTIC 01:56:20 0.739 01:25:58 0.774 0.761 Peter Bone D2 2.0 15:01:20 5
3 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:52:10 0.792 01:28:50 0.803 0.798 Stirling Parker D2 3.0 14:57:10 3
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:46:53 0.838 01:29:34 0.842 0.840 Daryl Speakman D2 4.0 14:51:53 1
5 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:53:47 0.788 01:29:40 0.791 0.790 Terry Reichl D2 5.0 14:58:47 4
6 G163 DRY REACH 01:59:52 0.751 01:30:01 0.751 0.751 Dale Laurie D2 6.0 15:04:52 7
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:00:24 0.749 01:30:11 0.748 0.748 Paul Gunner D2 7.0 15:05:24 8
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:51:10 0.825 01:31:43 0.810 0.819 Phil Francis D2 8.0 14:56:10 2
9 G222 BRAVEHEART 02:01:09 0.759 01:31:57 0.743 0.752 Jack Engwerda D2 9.0 15:06:09 9
10 G78 URGENCE 02:17:19 0.707 01:37:05 0.656 0.687 John Stickland D2 10.0 15:22:19 12
11 G126 REVERIE 01:56:44 0.866 01:41:06 0.771 0.838 Ian Hunter D2 11.0 15:01:44 6
12 G3902 MIRAGE 02:17:45 0.738 01:41:40 0.653 0.712 David Bloomcamp D2 12.0 15:22:45 13
13 G3963 CADENCE 02:13:42 0.763 01:42:01 0.673 0.734 Paul Douglas D2 13.0 15:18:42 11
14 G79 SEABREEZE 02:19:47 0.731 01:42:11 0.644 0.700 Geoff Newman D2 14.0 15:24:47 14
RET 1256 TIME OUT   0.681       Lovro Ljubanovic D2 16.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index