Header File

Davidsons Winter Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (5/07/2014) 

Updated:  20/08/2014  11:51:12 AM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G16 BUNDABERG 01:51:18 0.835 01:32:56 0.852 0.845 John Kint D1 1.0 14:51:18 5
2 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 01:40:30 0.927 01:33:10 0.943 0.935 Stephen Dawes D1 2.0 14:40:30 2
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:51:08 0.853 01:34:48 0.853 0.853 Jonathan Apted D1 3.0 14:51:08 4
4 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:38:00 0.996 01:37:36 0.967 0.985 Steven Richardson D1 4.0 14:38:00 1
5 G5 VIVACITE 01:57:18 0.846 01:39:14 0.808 0.827 C Roger McLennan D1 5.0 14:57:18 6
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:43:52 1.023 01:46:15 0.913 0.985 B & J Carnell D1 6.0 14:43:52 3

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:53:11 0.716 01:21:02 0.782 0.759 Jack Engwerda D2 1.0 14:58:11 4
2 G126 REVERIE 01:45:03 0.773 01:21:12 0.843 0.816 Ian Hunter D2 2.0 14:50:03 1
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:49:43 0.763 01:23:43 0.807 0.787 Terry Reichl D2 3.0 14:54:43 2
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:49:55 0.777 01:25:24 0.805 0.791 Daryl Speakman D2 4.0 14:54:55 3
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:58:11 0.749 01:28:31 0.749 0.749 Paul Gunner D2 5.0 15:03:11 8
6 G3963 CADENCE 01:56:11 0.763 01:28:39 0.762 0.763 Paul Douglas D2 6.0 15:01:11 6
7 G78 URGENCE 02:06:30 0.723 01:31:28 0.700 0.713 John Stickland D2 7.0 15:11:30 10
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:56:45 0.793 01:32:35 0.758 0.776 Phil Francis D2 8.0 15:01:45 7
9 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:54:36 0.812 01:33:03 0.772 0.790 Stirling Parker D2 9.0 14:59:36 5
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:04:51 0.753 01:34:01 0.709 0.726 Trevor Brown D2 10.0 15:09:51 9
11 G163 DRY REACH 02:07:44 0.799 01:42:04 0.693 0.766 Dale Laurie D2 11.0 15:12:44 11
RET 1256 TIME OUT   0.730       Lovro Ljubanovic D2 13.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index