Header File

Davidsons Winter Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (21/06/2014) 

Updated:  20/08/2014  11:51:55 AM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:19:56 0.940 01:15:08 1.222 0.996 Steven Richardson D1 1.0 14:19:56 1
2 G138 PHOENIX 01:26:32 0.965 01:23:30 1.129 1.023 B & J Carnell D1 2.0 14:26:32 2
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:54:31 0.853 01:37:41 0.853 0.853 Jonathan Apted D1 3.0 14:54:31 4
4 G3501 PHANTOM 01:56:25 0.861 01:40:14 0.839 0.854 Robert Sutherland D1 4.0 14:56:25 5
5 G16 BUNDABERG 02:01:12 0.856 01:43:45 0.806 0.835 John Kint D1 5.0 15:01:12 7
6 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 01:48:52 0.958 01:44:18 0.897 0.927 Stephen Dawes D1 6.0 14:48:52 3
7 G5 VIVACITE 01:58:43 0.880 01:44:28 0.823 0.846 C Roger McLennan D1 7.0 14:58:43 6

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G78 URGENCE 02:02:22 0.682 01:23:27 0.758 0.723 John Stickland D2 1.0 15:07:22 3
2 G79 SEABREEZE 02:03:37 0.695 01:25:55 0.750 0.730 Geoff Newman D2 2.0 15:08:37 11
3 G537 LUPA WYLO 02:07:31 0.674 01:25:57 0.727 0.705 Geoff Sadler D2 3.0 15:12:31 13
4 G163 DRY REACH 01:53:56 0.763 01:26:56 0.814 0.790 Dale Laurie D2 4.0 14:58:56 1
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:02:44 0.744 01:31:19 0.756 0.750 Paul Gunner D2 5.0 15:07:44 6
6 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 02:14:01 0.692 01:32:44 0.692 0.692 Lucy Townson D2 6.0 15:19:01 14
7 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:02:56 0.758 01:33:11 0.754 0.757 Peter Stephens D2 7.0 15:07:56 7
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:03:28 0.755 01:33:13 0.751 0.754 Trevor Brown D2 8.0 15:08:28 10
9 G37 SNOWBIRD 02:02:21 0.767 01:33:50 0.758 0.763 Terry Reichl D2 9.0 15:07:21 2
10 SM371 BOOTS 02:06:10 0.748 01:34:22 0.735 0.742 Michael Briese D2 10.0 15:11:10 12
11 G3963 CADENCE 02:03:12 0.776 01:35:36 0.753 0.764 Paul Douglas D2 11.0 15:08:12 9
12 G126 REVERIE 02:02:38 0.797 01:37:44 0.756 0.773 Ian Hunter D2 12.0 15:07:38 5
13 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:03:05 0.809 01:39:34 0.753 0.778 Daryl Speakman D2 13.0 15:08:05 8
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:02:24 0.828 01:41:21 0.758 0.793 Phil Francis D2 14.0 15:07:24 4
DNF G222 BRAVEHEART   0.716       Jack Engwerda D2 18.0    
DNF G3902 MIRAGE   0.738       David Bloomcamp D2 18.0    
RET 1256 TIME OUT   0.721       Lovro Ljubanovic D2 18.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index