Header File

Davidsons Winter Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (17/05/2014) 

Updated:  20/08/2014  11:53:04 AM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G3501 PHANTOM 01:34:13 0.859 01:20:56 0.872 0.867 Robert Sutherland D1 1.0 14:34:13 4
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:36:16 0.853 01:22:07 0.853 0.853 Jonathan Apted D1 2.0 14:36:16 5
3 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 01:28:32 0.936 01:22:52 0.928 0.933 Stephen Dawes D1 3.0 14:28:32 2
4 G138 PHOENIX 01:26:46 0.975 01:24:36 0.946 0.962 B & J Carnell D1 4.0 14:26:46 1
5 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:29:47 1.001 01:29:52 0.915 0.965 Steven Richardson D1 5.0 14:29:47 3

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:21:21 0.754 01:01:20 0.781 0.773 Paul Gunner D2 1.0 14:26:21 5
2 G163 DRY REACH 01:29:12 0.692 01:01:44 0.713 0.705 Dale Laurie D2 2.0 14:34:12 9
3 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:23:26 0.751 01:02:40 0.762 0.758 Peter Stephens D2 3.0 14:28:26 6
4 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:31:20 0.687 01:02:45 0.696 0.692 Lucy Townson D2 4.0 14:36:20 12
5 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:16:11 0.827 01:03:00 0.834 0.831 Stirling Parker D2 5.0 14:21:11 1
6 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:33:55 0.672 01:03:07 0.677 0.674 Geoff Sadler D2 6.0 14:38:55 13
7 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:18:35 0.809 01:03:34 0.809 0.809 Daryl Speakman D2 7.0 14:23:35 3
8 G126 REVERIE 01:18:06 0.820 01:04:02 0.814 0.818 Ian Hunter D2 8.0 14:23:06 2
9 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:25:06 0.760 01:04:41 0.747 0.755 Trevor Brown D2 9.0 14:30:06 7
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:20:59 0.813 01:05:50 0.785 0.800 Phil Francis D2 10.0 14:25:59 4
11 G78 URGENCE 01:35:00 0.696 01:06:07 0.669 0.683 John Stickland D2 11.0 14:40:00 14
12 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:31:10 0.740 01:07:28 0.697 0.716 Jack Engwerda D2 12.0 14:36:10 10
13 G120 BALTIC 01:31:11 0.767 01:09:56 0.697 0.739 Peter Bone D2 13.0 14:36:11 11
14 G3963 CADENCE 01:28:58 0.833 01:14:07 0.714 0.801 Paul Douglas D2 14.0 14:33:58 8
15 G3902 MIRAGE 01:37:55 0.770 01:15:24 0.649 0.738 David Bloomcamp D2 15.0 14:42:55 15
RET 1256 TIME OUT   0.687       Lovro Ljubanovic D2 17.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index