Header File

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 10   (11/12/2013)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  19/03/2014  14:14:23

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G52 PARIS 01:09:38 Ian Robottom 19:16:24  
2 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 57:35 Steven Richardson 19:18:55  
3 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:11:53 Brendon Lee 19:19:50  
4 G3501 PHANTOM 01:07:28 Robert Sutherland 19:20:17  
5 G380 MANTA 01:19:29 Hal Braley 19:20:44  
6 G151 TINK 01:10:39 Helen Farrell 19:20:57 Yes
7 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:11:06 Paul Anderson 19:21:02  
8 G138 PHOENIX 01:02:36 B & J Carnell 19:21:19  
8 G3902 MIRAGE 01:21:19 Fergus McPherson 19:21:19  
10 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:11:06 Terry Reichl 19:21:24  
11 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:06:41 Darren Pickering 19:21:27  
12 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:02:41 Ian Murray 19:21:30  
13 G16 BUNDABERG 01:04:20 John Kint 19:21:52  
14 G126 REVERIE 01:10:54 Ian Hunter 19:21:55 Yes
15 G4646R EXTASEA 58:37 Paul Buchholz 19:21:56  
16 G1 SPIRIT 01:10:43 Dale Robertson 19:22:47  
17 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:17:48 Phil Francis 19:23:14  
18 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:07:38 Jonathan Apted 19:23:27  
19 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:11:42 John Mackay 19:23:37  
20 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:10:11 Bakker Wolff 19:23:51  
21 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:10:30 Brian Marshman 19:24:45  
22 G351 INSPIRATION 01:22:21 Peter Cameron 19:25:10  
23 G328 VALIANT 01:10:18 Gerard Obrien 19:26:03  
DNF G55 FREELOADER   Ian Begley    

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:01:56 Stuart Dickson 19:15:09  
2 G79 SEABREEZE 01:01:59 Geoff Newman 19:16:16  
3 G209 MAVERICK 01:06:24 Bill Lodge 19:16:23  
4 G92 PANACHE 01:03:59 Michael Melican 19:16:47  
5 G4550 MUSKET 01:00:36 David Purnell 19:17:03  
6 G10 BAJARYN 01:07:29 Greg Chalmers 19:17:45  
7 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:11:23 Geoff Sadler 19:19:40  
8 G1256 TIME OUT 01:08:17 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:19:48  
9 1218 CATALYST 01:09:00 Cameron Dixon 19:20:04  
10 G63 MARAID 01:04:19 Peter Gillett 19:20:05  
11 G8 EXILE 01:10:26 Leo Gold 19:21:14  
12 G360 ELIXIR 01:13:11 Chris Williams 19:21:22  
13 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:01:31 Trevor Brown 19:21:45  
14 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:08:46 Lucy Townson 19:22:14  
15 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:13:03 Harry Farnell 19:22:34  
16 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:03:53 Douglas Gaylard 19:22:38  
17 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:03:27 Geoff Baum 19:23:13  
18 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:16:44 William Newman 19:23:44 Yes
19 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:24:13 Ray Goodwin 19:24:13  
20 G276 BILLYCART 01:20:48 Jock Forbes 19:33:06  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index