Header File

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (27/11/2013)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  19/03/2014  14:11:49

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:16:51 Brian Marshman 19:24:54  
2 G4646R EXTASEA 01:09:44 Paul Buchholz 19:30:08  
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:20:20 Darren Pickering 19:30:50  
4 G55 FREELOADER 01:25:48 Ian Begley 19:32:38  
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:23:41 Bakker Wolff 19:34:32  
6 G16 BUNDABERG 01:19:46 John Kint 19:34:33  
7 G328 VALIANT 01:26:21 Gerard Obrien 19:36:05  
8 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:27:26 Daryl Speakman 19:36:31  
9 G388 KAVALA 01:20:09 Dave Ruffin 19:36:39  
10 G621 JUNO 01:22:53 Kym Murphy 19:36:45  
11 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:25:48 Jonathan Apted 19:36:47  
12 G52 PARIS 01:33:20 Ian Robottom 19:36:55  
13 G338 CASTILLE 01:25:12 Richard Lowe 19:37:32  
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:29:27 John Mackay 19:37:48  
15 G550 PANACEA 01:33:45 Daniel Field 19:38:45  
16 G52354 ANACONDA AUSTRALIA 01:27:51 Frant Bucek 19:38:46  
17 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:31:20 Terry Reichl 19:38:47  
18 G1 SPIRIT 01:28:28 Dale Robertson 19:39:27  
19 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:35:05 Kim Clarke 19:43:35  
20 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:36:23 Brendon Lee 19:43:45  
21 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:38:37 Paul Anderson 19:45:59  
22 G3902 MIRAGE 01:46:38 Fergus McPherson 19:46:38  
23 G351 INSPIRATION 01:47:46 Peter Cameron 19:48:47  
24 G380 MANTA 01:48:03 Hal Braley 19:49:04  
25 G151 TINK 01:43:23 Helen Farrell 19:53:41 Yes

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:15:16 Geoff Baum 19:31:02  
2 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:15:42 Trevor Brown 19:34:03  
3 G1256 TIME OUT 01:27:49 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:38:05  
4 G10 BAJARYN 01:27:46 Greg Chalmers 19:38:08  
5 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:23:22 Douglas Gaylard 19:40:16  
6 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:29:48 Lucy Townson 19:43:54  
7 G4550 MUSKET 01:26:43 David Purnell 19:44:12  
8 G79 SEABREEZE 01:28:57 Geoff Newman 19:44:15  
9 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:31:39 Stuart Dickson 19:44:45  
10 1218 CATALYST 01:33:11 Cameron Dixon 19:44:49  
11 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:38:07 William Newman 19:45:24 Yes
12 G92 PANACHE 01:32:19 Michael Melican 19:45:50  
13 G360 ELIXIR 01:36:02 Chris Williams 19:46:18  
14 G276 BILLYCART 01:33:13 Jock Forbes 19:46:39  
15 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:47:14 Ray Goodwin 19:47:14  
16 G62 5AM 01:37:17 Ken Allen 19:47:39  
17 G8 EXILE 01:36:17 Leo Gold 19:48:57  
18 G122 BANSHEE 01:39:30 Eddie Becker 19:49:30  
19 G209 MAVERICK 01:39:04 Bill Lodge 19:51:03  
20 G7193 DYNAMICS 01:46:25 Dennis Hill 19:53:42 Yes
21 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:48:23 Thomas Chittenden 19:56:16  
22 NX932 BOTTOM LINE 01:47:16 Lynden Haskett 19:57:49  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index