Header File

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (20/11/2013)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  19/03/2014  14:10:56

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G338 CASTILLE 01:10:56 Richard Lowe 19:19:52
2 G1 SPIRIT 01:12:15 Dale Robertson 19:20:41
3 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:16:01 Paul Anderson 19:21:30
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:11:31 Jonathan Apted 19:21:36
5 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:04:23 Steven Richardson 19:23:49
6 G4646R EXTASEA 01:03:19 Paul Buchholz 19:23:54
7 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:08:52 Ian Murray 19:23:57
8 G328 VALIANT 01:14:37 Gerard Obrien 19:24:08
9 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:14:02 Darren Pickering 19:24:28
10 G16 BUNDABERG 01:09:34 John Kint 19:24:29
11 G3501 PHANTOM 01:15:18 Robert Sutherland 19:24:40
12 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:17:42 Terry Reichl 19:25:09
13 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:26 Bakker Wolff 19:25:34
14 G550 PANACEA 01:20:59 Daniel Field 19:26:09
15 G52354 ANACONDA AUSTRALIA 01:14:52 Frant Bucek 19:26:16
16 G380 MANTA 01:25:23 Hal Braley 19:26:35
17 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:18:06 Kim Clarke 19:27:16
18 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:19:26 Brendon Lee 19:27:29
19 G52 PARIS 01:23:25 Ian Robottom 19:27:30
20 G351 INSPIRATION 01:26:14 Peter Cameron 19:27:48
21 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:25:23 Phil Francis 19:28:53
DNF G388 KAVALA   Dave Ruffin  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G4550 MUSKET 01:05:59 David Purnell 19:20:34
2 G122 BANSHEE 01:13:29 Eddie Becker 19:20:40
3 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:08:44 Lucy Townson 19:21:06
4 G92 PANACHE 01:08:51 Michael Melican 19:21:18
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:03:46 Trevor Brown 19:21:18
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:05:55 Douglas Gaylard 19:22:17
7 G360 ELIXIR 01:12:58 Chris Williams 19:22:23
8 G8 EXILE 01:10:42 Leo Gold 19:22:43
9 G276 BILLYCART 01:10:20 Jock Forbes 19:23:22
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:08:49 Geoff Baum 19:24:43
11 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:12:04 Stuart Dickson 19:25:21
12 G1256 TIME OUT 01:15:39 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:26:16
13 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:26:48 Ray Goodwin 19:26:48
14 G10 BAJARYN 01:19:35 Greg Chalmers 19:30:22

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index