Header File

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (6/11/2013)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  19/03/2014  14:08:58

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:12:23 Daryl Speakman 19:16:51  
2 G550 PANACEA 01:15:32 Daniel Field 19:17:58  
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:14:23 Terry Reichl 19:18:46  
4 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:02:09 Steven Richardson 19:20:24  
5 G126 REVERIE 01:13:48 Ian Hunter 19:20:30 Yes
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:06:39 B & J Carnell 19:21:52  
7 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:08:06 Ian Murray 19:22:29  
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:12:53 Darren Pickering 19:22:54  
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:32 Bakker Wolff 19:23:07  
10 G16 BUNDABERG 01:08:49 John Kint 19:23:08  
11 G380 MANTA 01:23:17 Hal Braley 19:23:17  
12 G328 VALIANT 01:14:07 Gerard Obrien 19:23:21  
13 G1 SPIRIT 01:15:49 Dale Robertson 19:23:31  
14 G3 CELESTE 01:11:16 Malcolm Eaton 19:23:34  
15 G55 FREELOADER 01:17:33 Ian Begley 19:23:38  
16 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:15:21 Jonathan Apted 19:23:56  
17 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:16:25 John Mackay 19:24:16  
18 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:18:58 Paul Anderson 19:24:39  
19 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:16:24 Kim Clarke 19:25:25  
20 G621 JUNO 01:11:32 Kym Murphy 19:25:33  
21 G3501 PHANTOM 01:17:10 Robert Sutherland 19:26:54  
22 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:21:41 Brendon Lee 19:26:58  
23 G388 KAVALA 01:10:00 Dave Ruffin 19:27:23  
24 G338 CASTILLE 01:18:03 Richard Lowe 19:27:25  
25 G3902 MIRAGE 01:27:30 Fergus McPherson 19:27:36  
26 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:24:10 Phil Francis 19:28:58  
27 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:20:11 Brian Marshman 19:28:59  
28 G52 PARIS 01:25:44 Ian Robottom 19:30:37  
29 G351 INSPIRATION 01:29:15 Peter Cameron 19:31:41  
30 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:32:55 Gavin Wright 19:35:31  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 823 BARADINE 01:11:03 Michael Pedri 19:20:01  
2 G92 PANACHE 01:12:17 Michael Melican 19:21:21  
3 G79 SEABREEZE 01:10:17 Geoff Newman 19:21:45  
4 G8 EXILE 01:11:33 Leo Gold 19:21:47  
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:06:13 Trevor Brown 19:22:32  
6 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:11:53 Lucy Townson 19:22:34  
7 G163 DRY REACH 01:13:06 Dale Laurie 19:22:48  
8 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:15:32 Harry Farnell 19:23:16  
9 G10 BAJARYN 01:12:47 Greg Chalmers 19:23:23  
10 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:15:59 Geoff Sadler 19:23:26  
11 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 01:12:53 Darryl Morrison 19:23:50  
12 G122 BANSHEE 01:19:30 Eddie Becker 19:24:32  
13 G276 BILLYCART 01:12:34 Jock Forbes 19:24:33  
14 G1256 TIME OUT 01:14:35 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:24:44  
15 G4550 MUSKET 01:11:11 David Purnell 19:24:58  
16 NX932 BOTTOM LINE 01:17:15 Lynden Haskett 19:26:07  
17 G360 ELIXIR 01:20:50 Chris Williams 19:27:24  
18 1218 CATALYST 01:17:01 Cameron Dixon 19:27:26  
19 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:13:44 Douglas Gaylard 19:28:37  
20 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:16:07 Paul Gunner 19:30:37  
21 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:30:18 Peter Zwagerman 19:32:17  
22 G62 5AM 01:25:05 Ken Allen 19:34:31  
23 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:18:40 Geoff Baum 19:34:32  
24 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:34:36 Ray Goodwin 19:34:36  
25 G7193 DYNAMICS 01:33:55 Dennis Hill 19:35:33 Yes
26 G70 KARMADAZE 01:30:30 Bryan Horniblow 19:37:10  
27 G505 ALCYON 01:36:27 David Pollitt 19:47:08  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index