Header File

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  3/04/2014  06:57:21

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson 55.0 [23.0] 3.0 10.0 7.0 17.0 12.0 ABN 3.0 3.0
2 G5038 CINQUANTE Iain Murray 58.0 10.0 [39.0C] 9.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 ABN 8.0 4.0
3 G328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien 58.5 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 6.0 ABN 5.5 [18.0]
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 65.5 7.0 11.5 14.0 11.0 4.0 [39.0C] ABN 2.0 16.0
5 G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 66.0 11.0 [22.0] 21.0 1.0 13.0 4.0 ABN 10.0 6.0
6 G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 69.5 14.0 11.5 5.0 23.0 1.0 5.0 ABN [27.0] 10.0
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phil Francis 73.0 1.0 13.0 4.0 15.0 21.0 8.0 ABN [23.0] 11.0
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 73.5 9.0 15.0 12.0 [17.0] 7.0 10.0 ABN 5.5 15.0
9 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 78.0 4.0 19.0 1.0 22.0 12.0 [23.0] ABN 15.0 5.0
10 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Gavin Wright 85.0 24.0 2.0 18.0 25.0 11.0 3.0 ABN [25.0] 2.0
11 G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 87.0 25.0 4.0 17.0 [26.0] 22.0 1.0 ABN 1.0 17.0
12 G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 89.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 [20.0] 10.0 19.0 ABN 13.0 12.0
13 G411 SUELAN Stuart Pyers 93.0 16.0 6.0 19.0 2.0 19.0 17.0 ABN 14.0 [20.0]
14 G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 95.0 5.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 [20.0] ABN 19.0 1.0
15 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 106.0 17.0 16.0 [39.0C] 10.0 14.0 21.0 ABN 20.0 8.0
16 G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 109.0 15.0 20.0 2.0 19.0 23.0 [27.0F] ABN 17.0 13.0
17 G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton 111.0 3.0 39.0C 7.0 5.0 39.0C 14.0 ABN 4.0 [39.0C]
18 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 112.0 2.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 39.0C ABN 24.0 [39.0C]
19 G380 MANTA Hal Braley 114.0 22.0 1.0 [39.0C] 12.0 16.0 24.0 ABN 18.0 21.0
20 G338 CASTILLE Richard Lowe 116.0 20.0 17.0 3.0 39.0C [39.0C] 9.0 ABN 21.0 7.0
21 G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 118.0 13.0 21.0 15.0 21.0 39.0C 2.0 ABN 7.0 [39.0C]
22 G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 122.0 21.0 7.0 20.0 16.0 3.0 16.0 ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
23 G621 JUNO Kym Murphy 132.0 8.0 39.0C 22.0 4.0 39.0C 11.0 ABN 9.0 [39.0C]
24 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 132.0 39.0C 39.0C 6.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 ABN 22.0 [39.0C]
25 G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 133.0 18.0 8.0 39.0C [39.0C] 20.0 22.0 ABN 12.0 14.0
26 G14 SENNA Chris Manton 161.0 39.0C 5.0 23.0 39.0C 39.0C 7.0 ABN [39.0C] 9.0
27 G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 169.0 19.0 39.0C 39.0C 24.0 [39.0C] 18.0 ABN 11.0 19.0
28 G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 192.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C [39.0C] 2.0 25.0 ABN 26.0 22.0
29 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 206.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 3.0 8.0 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
30 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 225.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 14.0 39.0C 39.0C ABN 16.0 [39.0C]
31 G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan 258.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 24.0 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
32 G550 PANACEA Daniel Field 273.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
32 NZL8710 AKATEA Ian Holten 273.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
32 G69 FUZZY LOGIC Stephen Dawes 273.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
32 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke 273.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
32 G52354 ANACONDA AUSTRALIA Frant Bucek 273.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
32 G707 CHIP Gary Sheard 273.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]
32 G52 PARIS Ian Robottom 273.0 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C 39.0C ABN 39.0C [39.0C]

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers 38.0 4.0 3.0 [20.0] 3.0 10.0 8.0 ABN 3.0 7.0
2 G4550 MUSKET David Purnell 53.0 [17.0] 7.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 ABN 10.0 4.0
3 G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler 56.0 10.0 [34.0C] 4.0 15.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 19.0 6.0
4 G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes 56.0 2.0 [34.0C] 3.0 5.0 16.0 11.0 ABN 18.0 1.0
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 58.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 ABN [14.0] 13.0
6 G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 67.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 [21.0] 8.0 2.0 ABN 8.0 10.0
7 G296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 70.0 3.0 14.0 1.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 ABN 4.0 [20.0]
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 72.0 12.0 [34.0C] 11.0 14.0 9.0 9.0 ABN 2.0 15.0
9 G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker 76.0 5.0 9.0 19.0 [20.0] 2.0 6.0 ABN 16.0 19.0
10 G79 SEABREEZE Geoff Newman 76.0 16.0 6.0 12.0 [16.0] 12.0 3.0 ABN 13.0 14.0
11 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 Darryl Morrison 79.0 8.0 34.0C 5.0 9.0 13.0 [34.0C] ABN 1.0 9.0
12 G8 EXILE Leo Gold 79.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 19.0Q 13.0 ABN [34.0C] 16.0
13 G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 83.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 4.0 10.0 ABN 15.0 [34.0C]
14 1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 87.0 34.0C 12.0 6.0 6.0 19.0Q [34.0C] ABN 5.0 5.0
15 G21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 102.0 34.0C [34.0C] 14.0 19.0 5.0 4.0 ABN 9.0 17.0
16 G62 5AM Ken Allen 102.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
17 G312 LUCKY LADY Ray Goodwin 108.0 1.0 34.0C 34.0C 1.0 [34.0C] 18.0 ABN 17.0 3.0
18 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 115.0 7.0 8.0 34.0C 34.0C [34.0C] 12.0 ABN 12.0 8.0
19 G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 136.0 19.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
20 G70 KARMADAZE Bryan Horniblow 144.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 2.0 3.0 16.0 ABN [34.0C] 21.0
21 G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 150.0 34.0C 34.0C 18.0 7.0 34.0C [34.0C] ABN 21.0F 2.0
22 G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 151.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C [34.0C] 11.0 14.0 ABN 6.0 18.0
23 823 BARADINE Michael Pedri 159.0 34.0C 34.0C 16.0 18.0 34.0C [34.0C] ABN 11.0 12.0
24 NX932 BOTTOM LINE Lynden Haskett 177.0 6.0 1.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
25 G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 194.0 34.0C 34.0C 17.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 7.0 [34.0C]
26 1218 CATALYST Cameron Dixon 215.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN [34.0C] 11.0
27 G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 222.0 18.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
28 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 238.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
28 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 238.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
28 G505 ALCYON David Pollitt 238.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
28 G38 HOOK Tim Norris 238.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
28 G23 CARDINAL PUFF Thomas Chittenden 238.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]
28 G78 URGENCE John Stickland 238.0 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C 34.0C ABN 34.0C [34.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page