Header File

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (19/03/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  19/03/2014  19:27:42

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:03:38 John Mackay 19:09:52  
2 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:04:41 Paul Anderson 19:10:32  
3 G338 CASTILLE 01:01:31 Richard Lowe 19:10:45  
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:05:49 Phil Francis 19:11:06  
5 G351 INSPIRATION 01:08:15 Peter Cameron 19:11:33  
6 G55 FREELOADER 01:02:45 Ian Begley 19:11:42  
7 G3 CELESTE 59:21 Malcolm Eaton 19:11:47  
8 G328 VALIANT 01:00:55 Gerard Obrien 19:11:54  
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 57:25 Iain Murray 19:12:24  
10 G3902 MIRAGE 01:10:03 Fergus McPherson 19:12:39  
11 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:05:46 Daryl Speakman 19:12:56  
12 G126 REVERIE 01:04:50 Ian Hunter 19:13:03 Yes
12 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:02:17 Darren Pickering 19:13:03  
14 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:02:56 Jonathan Apted 19:13:05  
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:01:41 Bakker Wolff 19:13:24  
16 G4646R EXTASEA 53:20 Paul Buchholz 19:13:36  
17 G1 SPIRIT 01:04:00 Dale Robertson 19:13:52  
18 G388 KAVALA 53:46 Dave Ruffin 19:13:53  
19 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:11:00 Gavin Wright 19:13:57  
20 G411 SUELAN 01:06:17 Stuart Pyers 19:14:12  
21 G16 BUNDABERG 01:00:14 John Kint 19:14:19  
22 AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:01:33 Tony McKenzie 19:14:38 Yes
23 G138 PHOENIX 57:34 B & J Carnell 19:15:27  
24 G621 JUNO 01:03:25 Kym Murphy 19:15:32  
25 G14 SENNA 01:01:14 Chris Manton 19:16:02  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G296 INCH BY INCH 57:41 Peter Zwagerman 18:57:41  
2 G360 ELIXIR 50:17 Chris Williams 18:58:37  
3 G30 MAATSUYKER 55:09 William Newman 19:01:35 Yes
4 G276 BILLYCART 51:12 Jock Forbes 19:03:18  
5 G537 LUPA WYLO 52:57 Geoff Sadler 19:04:10  
6 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 50:01 Darryl Morrison 19:04:28  
7 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 52:25 Grant Stquentin 19:05:02 Yes
8 1256 TIME OUT 53:03 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:05:04  
9 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 47:58 Trevor Brown 19:05:23  
10 G8 EXILE 53:39 Leo Gold 19:05:45  
11 G4550 MUSKET 48:00 David Purnell 19:05:51  
12 G62 5AM 56:01 Ken Allen 19:06:04  
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 48:52 Geoff Baum 19:06:35  
14 G79 SEABREEZE 51:45 Geoff Newman 19:06:36  
15 G92 PANACHE 52:59 Michael Melican 19:07:01  
16 G21 PATTERNMAKER 51:39 Stuart Dickson 19:07:07  
17 G310 JOAN D'ARC 50:48 Douglas Gaylard 19:07:29  
18 823 BARADINE 55:06 Michael Pedri 19:07:43  
19 G163 DRY REACH 55:48 Dale Laurie 19:07:44  
20 G15 MURPHYS LAW 56:44 Harry Farnell 19:07:47  
21 G122 BANSHEE 59:09 Eddie Becker 19:08:55  
22 G10 BAJARYN 55:27 Greg Chalmers 19:09:24  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index