Header File

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (5/03/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  19/03/2014  14:28:28

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G351 INSPIRATION 01:18:19 Peter Cameron 19:18:47
2 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:16:53 Brendon Lee 19:20:02
3 G16 BUNDABERG 01:07:23 John Kint 19:21:17
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:09:53 Bakker Wolff 19:21:44
5 G55 FREELOADER 01:13:13 Ian Begley 19:21:59
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:06:50 Iain Murray 19:22:15
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:11:00 Darren Pickering 19:22:26
8 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:03:18 Steven Richardson 19:23:00
9 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:15:35 Daryl Speakman 19:23:01
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:11:59 Jonathan Apted 19:23:09
11 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:19:16 Gavin Wright 19:23:11
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:16:07 John Mackay 19:23:24
13 G138 PHOENIX 01:06:54 B & J Carnell 19:23:25
14 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:13:21 Brian Marshman 19:23:33
15 G328 VALIANT 01:12:11 Gerard Obrien 19:23:54
16 G380 MANTA 01:24:15 Hal Braley 19:24:15
17 G3902 MIRAGE 01:21:42 Fergus McPherson 19:24:25
18 G1 SPIRIT 01:13:25 Dale Robertson 19:24:35
19 G411 SUELAN 01:18:35 Stuart Pyers 19:25:15
20 G3501 PHANTOM 01:15:28 Robert Sutherland 19:25:32
21 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:19:14 Phil Francis 19:25:35
22 G388 KAVALA 01:03:50 Dave Ruffin 19:26:26
23 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:19:37 Paul Anderson 19:27:12
24 G5 VIVACITE 01:16:56 C Roger McLennan 19:27:46

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:10:13 Geoff Sadler 19:20:28
2 G122 BANSHEE 01:10:43 Eddie Becker 19:20:35
3 G70 KARMADAZE 01:15:22 Bryan Horniblow 19:22:38
4 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:04:45 Douglas Gaylard 19:23:14
5 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:06:10 Stuart Dickson 19:24:22
6 G4550 MUSKET 01:04:30 David Purnell 19:24:28
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:06:12 Trevor Brown 19:25:28
8 G92 PANACHE 01:08:39 Michael Melican 19:25:57
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:05:46 Geoff Baum 19:26:17
10 G10 BAJARYN 01:12:05 Greg Chalmers 19:26:47
11 G63 MARAID 01:10:51 Peter Gillett 19:27:51
12 G79 SEABREEZE 01:10:45 Geoff Newman 19:29:23
13 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 01:12:35 Darryl Morrison 19:30:16
14 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:26:41 Peter Zwagerman 19:30:20
15 G62 5AM 01:20:19 Ken Allen 19:32:57
16 G276 BILLYCART 01:23:41 Jock Forbes 19:38:27
DSQ G8 EXILE   Leo Gold  
DSQ 1256 TIME OUT   Lovro Ljubanovic  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index