Header File

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (19/02/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  19/03/2014  14:26:19

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
ABN AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   Steven Richardson    
ABN G1 SPIRIT   Dale Robertson    
ABN G3 CELESTE   Malcolm Eaton    
ABN G5 VIVACITE   C Roger McLennan    
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   Brian Marshman    
ABN G14 SENNA   Chris Manton    
ABN G16 BUNDABERG   John Kint    
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD   Terry Reichl    
ABN G52 PARIS   Ian Robottom    
ABN G55 FREELOADER   Ian Begley    
ABN G69 FUZZY LOGIC   Stephen Dawes    
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE   Bakker Wolff    
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR   Brendon Lee    
ABN G121 CONCORDIA   Roy Nicholson   Yes
ABN G126 REVERIE   Ian Hunter   Yes
ABN G138 PHOENIX   B & J Carnell    
ABN G151 TINK   Helen Farrell   Yes
ABN G328 VALIANT   Gerard Obrien    
ABN G338 CASTILLE   Richard Lowe    
ABN G351 INSPIRATION   Peter Cameron    
ABN G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE   Gavin Wright    
ABN G380 MANTA   Hal Braley    
ABN G388 KAVALA   Dave Ruffin    
ABN G411 SUELAN   Stuart Pyers    
ABN G434 BOUNDARY RIDER   Kim Clarke    
ABN G473 FREESTYLE 1   Paul Anderson    
ABN G550 PANACEA   Daniel Field    
ABN G601 FABULOUS ACTION   Jonathan Apted    
ABN G621 JUNO   Kym Murphy    
ABN G707 CHIP   Gary Sheard    
ABN G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   Darren Pickering    
ABN G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   Andrew Roche    
ABN G3501 PHANTOM   Robert Sutherland    
ABN G3902 MIRAGE   Fergus McPherson    
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE   Iain Murray    
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   Phil Francis    
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   John Mackay    
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   Daryl Speakman    
ABN G4646R EXTASEA   Paul Buchholz    
ABN G52354 ANACONDA AUSTRALIA   Frant Bucek    
ABN NZL8710 AKATEA   Ian Holten    
ABN SM371 BOOTS   Michael Briese   Yes

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim Vis
ABN 823 BARADINE   Michael Pedri    
ABN 1218 CATALYST   Cameron Dixon    
ABN 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   Lucy Townson    
ABN 1256 TIME OUT   Lovro Ljubanovic    
ABN G8 EXILE   Leo Gold    
ABN G10 BAJARYN   Greg Chalmers    
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW   Harry Farnell    
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER   Stuart Dickson    
ABN G23 CARDINAL PUFF   Thomas Chittenden    
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER   William Newman   Yes
ABN G38 HOOK   Tim Norris    
ABN G62 5AM   Ken Allen    
ABN G63 MARAID   Peter Gillett    
ABN G70 KARMADAZE   Bryan Horniblow    
ABN G78 URGENCE   John Stickland    
ABN G79 SEABREEZE   Geoff Newman    
ABN G92 PANACHE   Michael Melican    
ABN G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   Paul Gunner    
ABN G122 BANSHEE   Eddie Becker    
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10   Geoff Baum    
ABN G163 DRY REACH   Dale Laurie    
ABN G209 MAVERICK   Bill Lodge    
ABN G276 BILLYCART   Jock Forbes    
ABN G296 INCH BY INCH   Peter Zwagerman    
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC   Douglas Gaylard    
ABN G312 LUCKY LADY   Ray Goodwin    
ABN G360 ELIXIR   Chris Williams    
ABN G505 ALCYON   David Pollitt    
ABN G537 LUPA WYLO   Geoff Sadler    
ABN G1001 ANDROMEDA 111   Darryl Morrison    
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   Trevor Brown    
ABN G4550 MUSKET   David Purnell    
ABN G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING   Stirling Parker    
ABN G7193 DYNAMICS   Dennis Hill   Yes
ABN NX932 BOTTOM LINE   Lynden Haskett    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index