Header File

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 19   (26/03/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  2/04/2014  12:52:58

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G380 MANTA 56:38 0.805 Hal Braley 18:56:38  
2 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 56:48 0.833 Gavin Wright 18:59:19  
3 G3902 MIRAGE 58:45 0.835 Fergus McPherson 19:01:27  
4 G388 KAVALA 41:59 1.096 Dave Ruffin 19:01:54  
5 G14 SENNA 48:22 0.987 Chris Manton 19:02:12  
6 G411 SUELAN 54:54 0.894 Stuart Pyers 19:02:22  
7 G16 BUNDABERG 48:46 0.985 John Kint 19:02:28  
8 G3501 PHANTOM 54:08 0.914 Robert Sutherland 19:03:05  
9 G328 VALIANT 51:46 0.949 Gerard Obrien 19:03:09  
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 53:09 0.931 Jonathan Apted 19:03:18  
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 51:53 0.952 Bakker Wolff 19:03:28  
11 G351 INSPIRATION 59:45 0.847 Peter Cameron 19:03:28  
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 57:35 0.874 Phil Francis 19:03:30  
14 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 56:32 0.890 Daryl Speakman 19:03:42  
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 53:10 0.940 Darren Pickering 19:03:56  
16 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 54:17 0.925 Brian Marshman 19:04:01  
17 G338 CASTILLE 53:39 0.938 Richard Lowe 19:04:17  
18 G1 SPIRIT 54:44 0.923 Dale Robertson 19:04:19  
19 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 55:02 0.919 John Mackay 19:04:20  
20 G473 FREESTYLE 1 56:51 0.901 Paul Anderson 19:04:50  
21 G4646R EXTASEA 45:37 1.101 Paul Buchholz 19:05:47  
22 G126 REVERIE 57:38 0.904 Ian Hunter 19:05:51 Yes
23 G138 PHOENIX 49:12 1.044 B & J Carnell 19:06:22  
DNC AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.967 Tony McKenzie   Yes
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.088 Steven Richardson    
DNC G3 CELESTE   0.972 Malcolm Eaton    
DNC G5 VIVACITE   0.916 C Roger McLennan    
DNC G37 SNOWBIRD   0.864 Terry Reichl    
DNC G52 PARIS   0.888 Ian Robottom    
DNC G55 FREELOADER   0.920 Ian Begley    
DNC G69 FUZZY LOGIC   0.980 Stephen Dawes    
DNC G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.866 Brendon Lee    
DNC G121 CONCORDIA   0.960 Roy Nicholson   Yes
DNC G151 TINK   0.893 Helen Farrell   Yes
DNC G434 BOUNDARY RIDER   0.881 Kim Clarke    
DNC G550 PANACEA   0.855 Daniel Field    
DNC G621 JUNO   0.948 Kym Murphy    
DNC G707 CHIP   0.825 Gary Sheard    
DNC G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.896 Andrew Roche    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   1.010 Iain Murray    
DNC G52354 ANACONDA AUSTRALIA   0.927 Frant Bucek    
DNC NZL8710 AKATEA   0.995 Ian Holten    
DNC SM371 BOOTS   0.884 Michael Briese   Yes

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 45:11 0.732 Grant Stquentin 18:56:21 Yes
2 G30 MAATSUYKER 51:02 0.682 William Newman 18:57:31 Yes
3 NX932 BOTTOM LINE 50:54 0.690 Lynden Haskett 18:58:11  
4 G360 ELIXIR 49:00 0.719 Chris Williams 18:59:01  
5 G10 BAJARYN 48:06 0.732 Greg Chalmers 18:59:16  
6 G8 EXILE 49:12 0.722 Leo Gold 18:59:29  
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 43:16 0.795 Trevor Brown 18:59:30  
8 G79 SEABREEZE 46:37 0.753 Geoff Newman 18:59:34  
9 G4550 MUSKET 43:08 0.799 David Purnell 18:59:39  
10 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 49:20 0.723 Lucy Townson 18:59:42  
11 G122 BANSHEE 53:01 0.685 Eddie Becker 18:59:48  
12 G62 5AM 51:57 0.697 Ken Allen 18:59:55  
13 G310 JOAN D'ARC 45:31 0.773 Douglas Gaylard 19:00:04  
14 G1256 TIME OUT 49:44 0.724 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:00:12  
15 G92 PANACHE 49:29 0.740 Michael Melican 19:01:20  
16 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:04:47 0.645 Peter Zwagerman 19:07:20  
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.720 Michael Pedri    
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.719 Cameron Dixon    
DNC G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.701 Harry Farnell    
DNC G21 PATTERNMAKER   0.758 Stuart Dickson    
DNC G23 CARDINAL PUFF   0.662 Thomas Chittenden    
DNC G38 HOOK   0.735 Tim Norris    
DNC G63 MARAID   0.752 Peter Gillett    
DNC G70 KARMADAZE   0.705 Bryan Horniblow    
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.795 John Stickland    
DNC G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.760 Paul Gunner    
DNC G133 6 FOOT 10   0.793 Geoff Baum    
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.711 Dale Laurie    
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.724 Bill Lodge    
DNC G276 BILLYCART   0.733 Jock Forbes    
DNC G312 LUCKY LADY   0.623 Ray Goodwin    
DNC G505 ALCYON   0.715 David Pollitt    
DNC G537 LUPA WYLO   0.718 Geoff Sadler    
DNC G1001 ANDROMEDA 111   0.758 Darryl Morrison    
DNC G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING   0.888 Stirling Parker    
DNC G7193 DYNAMICS   0.657 Dennis Hill   Yes

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index