Header File

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 11   (18/12/2013)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  3/02/2014  12:29:28

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:09:10 0.824 Phil Francis 19:13:54  
2 G380 MANTA 01:16:24 0.787 Hal Braley 19:17:50  
3 G55 FREELOADER 01:08:12 0.897 Ian Begley 19:18:39  
4 G3902 MIRAGE 01:18:47 0.772 Fergus McPherson 19:18:47  
5 G351 INSPIRATION 01:17:18 0.789 Peter Cameron 19:18:55  
6 G3501 PHANTOM 01:06:51 0.931 Robert Sutherland 19:19:40  
7 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:07:10 0.928 Bakker Wolff 19:19:46  
8 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:06:56 0.932 Brian Marshman 19:19:49  
9 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:10:04 0.888 Paul Anderson 19:19:52  
10 G138 PHOENIX 01:01:44 1.020 B & J Carnell 19:19:58  
11 G126 REVERIE 01:09:26 0.899 Ian Hunter 19:20:02 Yes
12 G328 VALIANT 01:06:20 0.952 Gerard Obrien 19:20:31  
13 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:11:39 0.876 Brendon Lee 19:20:33  
14 G151 TINK 01:11:07 0.893 Helen Farrell 19:21:17 Yes
15 G3 CELESTE 01:06:36 0.962 Malcolm Eaton 19:21:25  
16 G1 SPIRIT 01:10:04 0.910 Dale Robertson 19:21:26  
17 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:12:11 0.882 Kim Clarke 19:21:32  
18 G388 KAVALA 01:03:52 1.016 Dave Ruffin 19:21:53  
19 G4646R EXTASEA 59:34 1.104 Paul Buchholz 19:22:07  
20 G16 BUNDABERG 01:05:24 0.997 John Kint 19:22:20  
21 G52 PARIS 01:12:22 0.893 Ian Robottom 19:22:32  
22 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:08:15 0.955 Darren Pickering 19:22:37  
23 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:11:39 0.911 Daryl Speakman 19:23:06  
24 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:13:11 0.891 Terry Reichl 19:23:12  
25 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:00:43 1.105 Steven Richardson 19:23:19  
26 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:08:54 0.962 Jonathan Apted 19:23:43  
27 G338 CASTILLE 01:11:14 0.933 Richard Lowe 19:24:11  
28 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:13:21 0.904 John Mackay 19:24:18  
29 G621 JUNO 01:09:44 0.975 Kym Murphy 19:25:21  
30 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:09:08 1.021 Ian Murray 19:27:25  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G8 EXILE 01:03:03 0.711 Leo Gold 19:14:20  
2 G62 5AM 01:04:44 0.698 Ken Allen 19:14:50  
3 G63 MARAID 58:59 0.773 Peter Gillett 19:15:23  
4 G276 BILLYCART 01:03:49 0.717 Jock Forbes 19:15:38  
5 G122 BANSHEE 01:06:14 0.691 Eddie Becker 19:15:41  
6 G360 ELIXIR 01:07:02 0.684 Chris Williams 19:15:48  
7 1218 CATALYST 01:04:12 0.718 Cameron Dixon 19:16:06  
8 G4550 MUSKET 58:07 0.795 David Purnell 19:16:08  
9 G21 PATTERNMAKER 59:10 0.785 Stuart Dickson 19:16:28  
10 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:09:42 0.665 William Newman 19:16:35 Yes
11 G79 SEABREEZE 59:24 0.786 Geoff Newman 19:16:46  
12 G209 MAVERICK 01:04:28 0.727 Bill Lodge 19:17:09  
13 G10 BAJARYN 01:06:06 0.717 Greg Chalmers 19:17:55  
14 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:08:36 0.693 Harry Farnell 19:18:14  
15 G92 PANACHE 01:03:47 0.750 Michael Melican 19:18:23  
15 G310 JOAN D'ARC 59:52 0.802 Douglas Gaylard 19:18:23  
17 G1256 TIME OUT 01:05:58 0.724 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:18:24  
18 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:02:20 0.814 Geoff Baum 19:21:41  
19 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:14:54 0.690 Geoff Sadler 19:24:15  
20 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:04:06 0.827 Trevor Brown 19:24:19  
21 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:24:54 0.604 Ray Goodwin 19:24:54  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index