Header File

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 10   (11/12/2013)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  17/12/2013  19:41:56

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G52 PARIS 01:09:38 0.843 Ian Robottom 19:16:24  
2 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 57:35 1.072 Steven Richardson 19:18:55  
3 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:11:53 0.858 Brendon Lee 19:19:50  
4 G3501 PHANTOM 01:07:28 0.925 Robert Sutherland 19:20:17  
5 G380 MANTA 01:19:29 0.780 Hal Braley 19:20:44  
6 G151 TINK 01:10:39 0.889 Helen Farrell 19:20:57 Yes
7 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:11:06 0.884 Paul Anderson 19:21:02  
8 G138 PHOENIX 01:02:36 1.022 B & J Carnell 19:21:19  
8 G3902 MIRAGE 01:21:19 0.767 Fergus McPherson 19:21:19  
10 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:11:06 0.889 Terry Reichl 19:21:24  
11 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:06:41 0.955 Darren Pickering 19:21:27  
12 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:02:41 1.024 Ian Murray 19:21:30  
13 G16 BUNDABERG 01:04:20 1.001 John Kint 19:21:52  
14 G126 REVERIE 01:10:54 0.899 Ian Hunter 19:21:55 Yes
15 G4646R EXTASEA 58:37 1.113 Paul Buchholz 19:21:56  
16 G1 SPIRIT 01:10:43 0.914 Dale Robertson 19:22:47  
17 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:17:48 0.827 Phil Francis 19:23:14  
18 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:07:38 0.972 Jonathan Apted 19:23:27  
19 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:11:42 0.912 John Mackay 19:23:37  
20 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:10:11 0.938 Bakker Wolff 19:23:51  
21 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:10:30 0.947 Brian Marshman 19:24:45  
22 G351 INSPIRATION 01:22:21 0.797 Peter Cameron 19:25:10  
23 G328 VALIANT 01:10:18 0.971 Gerard Obrien 19:26:03  
DNF G55 FREELOADER   0.897 Ian Begley    

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:01:56 0.743 Stuart Dickson 19:15:09  
2 G79 SEABREEZE 01:01:59 0.756 Geoff Newman 19:16:16  
3 G209 MAVERICK 01:06:24 0.706 Bill Lodge 19:16:23  
4 G92 PANACHE 01:03:59 0.738 Michael Melican 19:16:47  
5 G4550 MUSKET 01:00:36 0.784 David Purnell 19:17:03  
6 G10 BAJARYN 01:07:29 0.709 Greg Chalmers 19:17:45  
7 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:11:23 0.688 Geoff Sadler 19:19:40  
8 G1256 TIME OUT 01:08:17 0.723 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:19:48  
9 1218 CATALYST 01:09:00 0.718 Cameron Dixon 19:20:04  
10 G63 MARAID 01:04:19 0.775 Peter Gillett 19:20:05  
11 G8 EXILE 01:10:26 0.715 Leo Gold 19:21:14  
12 G360 ELIXIR 01:13:11 0.687 Chris Williams 19:21:22  
13 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:01:31 0.838 Trevor Brown 19:21:45  
14 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:08:46 0.746 Lucy Townson 19:22:14  
15 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:13:03 0.701 Harry Farnell 19:22:34  
16 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:03:53 0.816 Douglas Gaylard 19:22:38  
17 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:03:27 0.831 Geoff Baum 19:23:13  
18 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:16:44 0.675 William Newman 19:23:44 Yes
19 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:24:13 0.612 Ray Goodwin 19:24:13  
20 G276 BILLYCART 01:20:48 0.732 Jock Forbes 19:33:06  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index