Header File

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (4/12/2013)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  9/12/2013  21:09:27

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G328 VALIANT 01:09:57 0.921 Gerard Obrien 19:21:11  
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:09:49 0.935 Jonathan Apted 19:22:01  
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:06:07 0.999 Ian Murray 19:22:20  
4 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:15:11 0.867 Paul Anderson 19:22:27  
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:13:24 0.898 John Mackay 19:23:00  
6 G3501 PHANTOM 01:12:41 0.913 Robert Sutherland 19:23:22  
7 G138 PHOENIX 01:06:36 1.016 B & J Carnell 19:23:48  
8 G16 BUNDABERG 01:08:34 0.998 John Kint 19:24:43  
9 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:04:37 1.074 Steven Richardson 19:24:56  
10 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:16:32 0.883 Terry Reichl 19:25:02  
11 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:13:02 0.948 Brian Marshman 19:26:05  
12 G126 REVERIE 01:16:42 0.899 Ian Hunter 19:26:23 Yes
13 G351 INSPIRATION 01:25:43 0.793 Peter Cameron 19:26:40  
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:11 0.942 Bakker Wolff 19:26:51  
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:13:12 0.961 Darren Pickering 19:27:06  
16 G52 PARIS 01:22:11 0.845 Ian Robottom 19:27:41  
17 G1 SPIRIT 01:17:22 0.926 Dale Robertson 19:28:57  
18 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:22:00 0.867 Brendon Lee 19:29:16  
19 G4646R EXTASEA 01:06:10 1.136 Paul Buchholz 19:29:28  
20 G338 CASTILLE 01:16:55 0.951 Richard Lowe 19:30:10  
21 G380 MANTA 01:31:28 0.793 Hal Braley 19:32:25  
22 G3902 MIRAGE 01:33:46 0.783 Fergus McPherson 19:33:46  
23 G151 TINK 01:26:16 0.907 Helen Farrell 19:36:31 Yes
24 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:34:21 0.817 Gavin Wright 19:37:28  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:02:34 0.789 Douglas Gaylard 19:19:24  
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:01:05 0.813 Geoff Baum 19:19:38  
3 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:07:19 0.733 Stuart Dickson 19:19:42  
4 G92 PANACHE 01:07:15 0.735 Michael Melican 19:19:48  
5 G4550 MUSKET 01:03:42 0.784 David Purnell 19:20:09  
6 G122 BANSHEE 01:11:58 0.690 Eddie Becker 19:20:27  
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:00:04 0.842 Trevor Brown 19:20:33  
8 G79 SEABREEZE 01:06:22 0.758 Geoff Newman 19:20:49  
9 G63 MARAID 01:05:12 0.780 Peter Gillett 19:21:21  
10 G8 EXILE 01:10:27 0.718 Leo Gold 19:21:31  
11 G1256 TIME OUT 01:10:14 0.729 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:22:16  
12 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:14:47 0.698 Geoff Sadler 19:24:01  
13 G360 ELIXIR 01:15:57 0.701 Chris Williams 19:25:28  
14 G10 BAJARYN 01:14:44 0.723 Greg Chalmers 19:26:15  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index