Header File

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  27/11/2013  3:50:53 PM

Division 1 Start Offset Times for Race 8 on 27/11/2013 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS AHC Bt Strt SKIPPER
MIRAGE G3902 D1 0.798 18:00 Fergus McPherson
INSPIRATION G351 D1 0.809 18:01 Peter Cameron
MANTA G380 D1 0.809 18:01 Hal Braley
BOMBAY SAPPHIRE G379 D1 0.817 18:02 Gavin Wright
CHIP G707 D1 0.825 18:02 Gary Sheard
SPIRIT OF RANI G5901 D1 0.827 18:03 Phil Francis
PARIS G52 D1 0.838 18:04 Ian Robottom
PANACEA G550 D1 0.855 18:05 Daniel Field
FREELOADER G55 D1 0.878 18:07 Ian Begley
HAPPY HOUR G99 D1 0.885 18:07 Brendon Lee
FREESTYLE 1 G473 D1 0.885 18:07 Paul Anderson
SNOWBIRD G37 D1 0.886 18:07 Terry Reichl
FRENCH CONNECTION G9 D1 0.894 18:08 Brian Marshman
GENTLEMENS' RELISH G5906 D1 0.898 18:08 John Mackay
REVERIE G126 D1 0.899 18:08 Ian Hunter
BOUNDARY RIDER G434 D1 0.900 18:09 Kim Clarke
SMOKE ON THE WATER G1501 D1 0.900 18:09 Andrew Roche
THE USUAL SUSPECTS G6525 D1 0.908 18:09 Daryl Speakman
PHANTOM G3501 D1 0.913 18:09 Robert Sutherland
VALIANT G328 D1 0.917 18:10 Gerard Obrien
TINK G151 D1 0.925 18:10 Helen Farrell
SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 G1111 D1 0.928 18:11 Darren Pickering
BAD INFLUENCE G77 D1 0.933 18:11 Bakker Wolff
ANACONDA AUSTRALIA G52354 D1 0.934 18:11 Frant Bucek
SPIRIT G1 D1 0.935 18:11 Dale Robertson
VIVACITE G5 D1 0.935 18:11 C Roger McLennan
FABULOUS ACTION G601 D1 0.935 18:11 Jonathan Apted
CASTILLE G338 D1 0.955 18:12 Richard Lowe
CELESTE G3 D1 0.962 18:13 Malcolm Eaton
JUNO G621 D1 0.979 18:14 Kym Murphy
FUZZY LOGIC G69 D1 0.980 18:14 Stephen Dawes
BUNDABERG G16 D1 0.994 18:15 John Kint
AKATEA NZL8710 D1 0.995 18:15 Ian Holten
CINQUANTE G5038 D1 0.999 18:15 Ian Murray
SENNA G14 D1 1.004 18:15 Chris Manton
PHOENIX G138 D1 1.016 18:16 B & J Carnell
KAVALA G388 D1 1.023 18:17 Dave Ruffin
LOCAL MOCEAN AUS5585 D1 1.074 18:19 Steven Richardson
EXTASEA G4646R D1 1.096 18:20 Paul Buchholz

Division 2 Start Offset Times for Race 8 on 27/11/2013 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS AHC Bt Strt SKIPPER
LUCKY LADY G312 D2 0.605 18:00 Ray Goodwin
INCH BY INCH G296 D2 0.630 18:03 Peter Zwagerman
MAATSUYKER G30 D2 0.670 18:07 William Newman
DYNAMICS G7193 D2 0.670 18:07 Dennis Hill
KARMADAZE G70 D2 0.673 18:08 Bryan Horniblow
CARDINAL PUFF G23 D2 0.676 18:08 Thomas Chittenden
BANSHEE G122 D2 0.698 18:10 Eddie Becker
LUPA WYLO G537 D2 0.698 18:10 Geoff Sadler
MURPHYS LAW G15 D2 0.701 18:10 Harry Farnell
ELIXIR G360 D2 0.701 18:10 Chris Williams
TIME OUT G1256 D2 0.701 18:10 Lovro Ljubanovic
BAJARYN G10 D2 0.702 18:10 Greg Chalmers
5AM G62 D2 0.702 18:10 Ken Allen
BOTTOM LINE NX932 D2 0.704 18:11 Lynden Haskett
ALCYON G505 D2 0.715 18:12 David Pollitt
CATALYST 1218 D2 0.716 18:12 Cameron Dixon
MAVERICK G209 D2 0.720 18:12 Bill Lodge
DRY REACH G163 D2 0.723 18:12 Dale Laurie
EXILE G8 D2 0.728 18:13 Leo Gold
PATTERNMAKER G21 D2 0.733 18:13 Stuart Dickson
ANDROMEDA 111 G1001 D2 0.733 18:13 Darryl Morrison
HOOK G38 D2 0.735 18:13 Tim Norris
BILLYCART G276 D2 0.737 18:13 Jock Forbes
PANACHE G92 D2 0.738 18:14 Michael Melican
THUNDERDOWNUNDER 1224 D2 0.745 18:14 Lucy Townson
BARADINE 823 D2 0.746 18:14 Michael Pedri
SEABREEZE G79 D2 0.760 18:15 Geoff Newman
DUCO MAGIC BLING G94 D2 0.760 18:15 Paul Gunner
6 FOOT 10 G133 D2 0.766 18:16 Geoff Baum
MARAID G63 D2 0.780 18:17 Peter Gillett
JOAN D'ARC G310 D2 0.781 18:17 Douglas Gaylard
MUSKET G4550 D2 0.789 18:17 David Purnell
URGENCE G78 D2 0.795 18:18 John Stickland
FLEURIEU WARRIOR G1125 D2 0.801 18:18 Trevor Brown
4WINDS MARINE RACING G5352 D2 0.888 18:24 Stirling Parker

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page



LinkBack : back to Series Index