Header File

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (6/11/2013)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  7/11/2013  13:15:58

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Vis
1 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:12:23 0.856 Daryl Speakman  
2 G550 PANACEA 01:15:32 0.832 Daniel Field  
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:14:23 0.855 Terry Reichl  
4 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:02:09 1.064 Steven Richardson  
5 G126 REVERIE 01:13:48 0.884 Ian Hunter Yes
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:06:39 1.010 B & J Carnell  
7 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:08:06 0.996 Ian Murray  
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:12:53 0.929 Darren Pickering  
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:32 0.909 Bakker Wolff  
10 G16 BUNDABERG 01:08:49 0.995 John Kint  
11 G380 MANTA 01:23:17 0.805 Hal Braley  
12 G328 VALIANT 01:14:07 0.918 Gerard Obrien  
13 G1 SPIRIT 01:15:49 0.897 Dale Robertson  
14 G3 CELESTE 01:11:16 0.963 Malcolm Eaton  
15 G55 FREELOADER 01:17:33 0.876 Ian Begley  
16 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:15:21 0.909 Jonathan Apted  
17 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:16:25 0.899 John Mackay  
18 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:18:58 0.871 Paul Anderson  
19 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:16:24 0.915 Kim Clarke  
20 G621 JUNO 01:11:32 0.990 Kym Murphy  
21 G3501 PHANTOM 01:17:10 0.925 Robert Sutherland  
22 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:21:41 0.866 Brendon Lee  
23 G388 KAVALA 01:10:00 1.048 Dave Ruffin  
24 G338 CASTILLE 01:18:03 0.920 Richard Lowe  
25 G3902 MIRAGE 01:27:30 0.806 Fergus McPherson  
26 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:24:10 0.860 Phil Francis  
27 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:20:11 0.912 Brian Marshman  
28 G52 PARIS 01:25:44 0.861 Ian Robottom  
29 G351 INSPIRATION 01:29:15 0.832 Peter Cameron  
30 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:32:55 0.834 Gavin Wright  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Vis
1 823 BARADINE 01:11:03 0.711 Michael Pedri  
2 G92 PANACHE 01:12:17 0.712 Michael Melican  
3 G79 SEABREEZE 01:10:17 0.739 Geoff Newman  
4 G8 EXILE 01:11:33 0.725 Leo Gold  
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:06:13 0.800 Trevor Brown  
6 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:11:53 0.730 Lucy Townson  
7 G163 DRY REACH 01:13:06 0.719 Dale Laurie  
8 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:15:32 0.698 Harry Farnell  
9 G10 BAJARYN 01:12:47 0.729 Greg Chalmers  
10 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:15:59 0.695 Geoff Sadler  
11 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 01:12:53 0.733 Darryl Morrison  
12 G122 BANSHEE 01:19:30 0.671 Eddie Becker  
13 G276 BILLYCART 01:12:34 0.745 Jock Forbes  
14 G1256 TIME OUT 01:14:35 0.724 Lovro Ljubanovic  
15 G4550 MUSKET 01:11:11 0.767 David Purnell  
16 NX932 BOTTOM LINE 01:17:15 0.710 Lynden Haskett  
17 G360 ELIXIR 01:20:50 0.686 Chris Williams  
18 1218 CATALYST 01:17:01 0.727 Cameron Dixon  
19 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:13:44 0.781 Douglas Gaylard  
20 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:16:07 0.776 Paul Gunner  
21 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:30:18 0.643 Peter Zwagerman  
22 G62 5AM 01:25:05 0.716 Ken Allen  
23 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:18:40 0.794 Geoff Baum  
24 G312 LUCKY LADY 01:34:36 0.626 Ray Goodwin  
25 G7193 DYNAMICS 01:33:55 0.640 Dennis Hill Yes
26 G70 KARMADAZE 01:30:30 0.687 Bryan Horniblow  
27 G505 ALCYON 01:36:27 0.730 David Pollitt  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index