Header File

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  8/04/2014  11:10:43

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 20 (Drops = 5)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 42.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 [7.0] 3.0 1.0 [9.0] 4.0 5.0 [8.0] 2.0 [5.0] [7.0] 4.0 1.0
2   G328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien 42.0 2.0 [8.0] 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 [6.0] 4.0 4.0 2.0 [5.0] 4.0 [5.0] 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 [8.0]
3   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy 49.0 [7.0] 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 [10.0] 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 [6.0] [7.0] 4.0 [9.0] 2.0
4   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 54.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 [6.0] 5.0 4.0 2.0 [8.0] 2.0 2.0 [7.0] [7.0] [6.0] 3.0 2.0 5.0
5   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 55.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 [8.0] 2.0 6.0 [8.0] 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 [6.0] [7.0] 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 [6.0]
6   AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 82.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 15.0C 8.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] 2.0 12.0Q 7.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0
7   G69 FUZZY LOGIC Stephen Dawes 90.0 8.0 9.0 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] 1.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 12.0C
8   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 116.0 12.2G 7.0 12.2G 7.0 7.0 12.2G 1.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 12.2G 12.2G [12.2G] [15.0C] 6.0 5.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [12.2G] 3.0
9   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 138.0 15.0C 10.0 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 7.0 3.0 [15.0C] 13.0F 8.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] 8.0 12.0C
10   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 142.0 6.0 5.0 15.0C 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] 12.0C
11   G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 173.0 15.0C 15.0C 7.0 6.0 9.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 11.0 6.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] 7.0 7.0
12   AUS710 VITESSE Scott Farrimond 185.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 9.0 15.0C 6.0 7.0 1.0 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] 12.0C
13   G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke 212.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 10.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] 10.0 12.0C
14   G5038 CINQUANTE Iain Murray 222.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] [15.0C] 12.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 20 (Drops = 5)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 43.0 1.0 ABN [9.0] [8.0] 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 [18.0C] 7.0 [8.0F] 1.0 1.0 7.0 [7.0] 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0
2   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 43.0 2.0 ABN 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 [9.0] 1.0 4.0 [7.0] [10.0] 4.0 3.0 [10.0O] 1.0 [7.0] 1.0
3   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 44.0 [8.0] ABN 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 [10.0] 2.0 2.0 [8.0] 5.0 1.0 6.0 [7.0] 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 [9.0] 2.0
4   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 48.0 6.0 ABN 3.0 2.0 3.0 [9.0] 3.0 [7.0] 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 [6.0] 5.0 1.0 1.0 [10.0F] 4.0 [17.0C]
5   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 53.0 4.0 ABN 1.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 [10.0] [8.0] [18.0C] [18.0C] [11.0] 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
6   1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 69.0 [18.0C] ABN [10.0] 7.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 [18.0C] 1.0 2.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 2.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0
7   G78 URGENCE John Stickland 91.0 10.0 ABN 8.0 [12.0R] [18.0C] 2.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 [18.0C] 10.0F [18.0C] 8.0 10.0F [18.0C] 8.0
8   G571 FLYING CIRCUS David Collins 104.0 18.0C ABN 7.0 12.0R [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 5.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 [18.0C] 2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 17.0C
9   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 116.0 11.0 ABN 18.0C [18.0C] 7.0 6.0 9.0 11.0F 4.0 6.0 [18.0C] 5.0 5.0 3.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] 7.0 7.0 [18.0C] 17.0C
10   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phil Francis 156.0 9.0 ABN 6.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 10.0 17.0C
11   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 165.0 5.0 ABN 11.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 3.0 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 4.0 2.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 8.0 6.0
12   823 BARADINE Michael Pedri 196.0 18.0C ABN 18.0C 18.0C 8.0 18.0C 8.0 4.0 18.0C 7.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 8.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C
13   G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION Peter Stephens 209.0 3.0 ABN 18.0C 12.0R 18.0C 7.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 8.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C
14   25 TWIST-N-SHOUT Casey Slater 214.0 18.0C ABN 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 5.0 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 9.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 3.0 17.0C
15   1218 CATALYST Cameron Dixon 224.0 18.0C ABN 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] 5.0 [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 3.0
16   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 227.0 7.0 ABN 5.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C
17   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 236.0 18.0C ABN 18.0C 3.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] [18.0C] 17.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page