HeaderA Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 20   (5/04/2014) 

Updated:  8/04/2014  10:09:21

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G3501 PHANTOM 02:02:01 0.848 01:43:28 0.889 0.859 Robert Sutherland 16:22:01 4
2 G328 VALIANT 02:02:11 0.860 01:45:05 0.888 0.869 Gerard Obrien 16:22:11 5
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:00:27 0.887 01:46:50 0.901 0.892 Darren Pickering 16:20:27 3
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:07:11 0.853 01:48:29 0.853 0.853 Jonathan Apted 16:27:11 7
5 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:48:55 1.003 01:49:15 0.996 1.001 Steven Richardson 16:08:55 1
6 G1 SPIRIT 02:09:39 0.854 01:50:43 0.837 0.848 Dale Robertson 16:29:39 8
7 G621 JUNO 02:04:45 0.891 01:51:09 0.870 0.884 Kym Murphy 16:24:45 6
8 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 01:58:02 0.944 01:51:25 0.919 0.936 Stephen Dawes 16:18:02 2
RDG G138 PHOENIX   0.975       B & J Carnell    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:41:17 0.714 01:12:19 0.782 0.724 Trevor Brown 16:11:17 5
2 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:41:21 0.744 01:15:24 0.781 0.754 Paul Gunner 16:11:21 6
3 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 01:43:25 0.744 01:16:56 0.766 0.751 Peter Stephens 16:13:25 7
4 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:35:50 0.823 01:18:52 0.826 0.824 John Mackay 16:05:50 1
5 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:37:53 0.809 01:19:11 0.809 0.809 Daryl Speakman 16:07:53 3
6 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:35:59 0.828 01:19:28 0.825 0.827 Stirling Parker 16:05:59 2
7 G163 DRY REACH 01:55:18 0.695 01:20:08 0.687 0.692 Dale Laurie 16:25:18 9
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:46:40 0.753 01:20:19 0.742 0.749 Geoff Baum 16:16:40 8
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:38:19 0.817 01:20:20 0.805 0.813 Phil Francis 16:08:19 4
10 G78 URGENCE 01:56:16 0.704 01:21:51 0.681 0.696 John Stickland 16:26:16 10
11 G209 MAVERICK 02:02:57 0.693 01:25:12 0.644 0.684 Bill Lodge 16:32:57 11

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index