Header File

Foundation Shield

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  27/04/2014  12:56:07

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 2
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1 G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 10.0 4.0 6.0
2 G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 11.0 7.0 4.0
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 13.0 10.0 3.0
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 13.5 11.5 2.0
5 G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 16.5 11.5 5.0
6 G328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien 17.0 9.0 8.0
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering 22.0 15.0 7.0
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phil Francis 22.0 13.0 9.0
9 G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 30.0 20.0 10.0
10 G380 MANTA Hal Braley 39.0 1.0 38.0C
11 G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 40.0 39.0C 1.0
12 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Gavin Wright 40.0 2.0 38.0C
13 G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson 41.0 3.0 38.0C
14 G14 SENNA Chris Manton 43.0 5.0 38.0C
15 G411 SUELAN Stuart Pyers 44.0 6.0 38.0C
16 G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland 46.0 8.0 38.0C
17 G550 PANACEA Daniel Field 50.0 39.0C 11.0
18 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 52.0 14.0 38.0C
19 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 54.0 16.0 38.0C
20 G338 CASTILLE Richard Lowe 55.0 17.0 38.0C
21 G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 56.0 18.0 38.0C
22 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 57.0 19.0 38.0C
23 G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 59.0 21.0 38.0C
24 G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 60.0 22.0 38.0C
25 G621 JUNO Kym Murphy 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G707 CHIP Gary Sheard 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 NZL8710 AKATEA Ian Holten 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G52 PARIS Ian Robottom 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G69 FUZZY LOGIC Stephen Dawes 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan 77.0 39.0C 38.0C
25 G52354 ANACONDA AUSTRALIA Frant Bucek 77.0 39.0C 38.0C

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 2
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1 G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 3.0 2.0 1.0
2 G8 EXILE Leo Gold 9.0 4.0 5.0
3 G10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers 11.0 3.0 8.0
4 G4550 MUSKET David Purnell 11.0 7.0 4.0
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 11.0 5.0 6.0
6 G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker 12.0 9.0 3.0
7 G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 13.0 11.0 2.0
8 G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 19.0 12.0 7.0
9 NX932 BOTTOM LINE Lynden Haskett 35.0 1.0 34.0C
10 G79 SEABREEZE Geoff Newman 40.0 6.0 34.0C
11 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 42.0 8.0 34.0C
12 G21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 43.0 34.0C 9.0
13 G62 5AM Ken Allen 44.0 10.0 34.0C
14 G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 47.0 13.0 34.0C
15 G296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 48.0 14.0 34.0C
16 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G70 KARMADAZE Bryan Horniblow 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G505 ALCYON David Pollitt 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G312 LUCKY LADY Ray Goodwin 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G78 URGENCE John Stickland 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G23 CARDINAL PUFF Thomas Chittenden 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G38 HOOK Tim Norris 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 Darryl Morrison 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 823 BARADINE Michael Pedri 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 68.0 34.0C 34.0C
16 1218 CATALYST Cameron Dixon 68.0 34.0C 34.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page