HeaderA Image

Foundation Shield

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (26/03/2014)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  27/04/2014  12:55:55

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G380 MANTA 56:38 0.805 Hal Braley 18:56:38  
2 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 56:48 0.833 Gavin Wright 18:59:19  
3 G3902 MIRAGE 58:45 0.835 Fergus McPherson 19:01:27  
4 G388 KAVALA 41:59 1.096 Dave Ruffin 19:01:54  
5 G14 SENNA 48:22 0.987 Chris Manton 19:02:12  
6 G411 SUELAN 54:54 0.894 Stuart Pyers 19:02:22  
7 G16 BUNDABERG 48:46 0.985 John Kint 19:02:28  
8 G3501 PHANTOM 54:08 0.914 Robert Sutherland 19:03:05  
9 G328 VALIANT 51:46 0.949 Gerard Obrien 19:03:09  
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 53:09 0.931 Jonathan Apted 19:03:18  
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 51:53 0.952 Bakker Wolff 19:03:28  
11 G351 INSPIRATION 59:45 0.847 Peter Cameron 19:03:28  
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 57:35 0.874 Phil Francis 19:03:30  
14 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 56:32 0.890 Daryl Speakman 19:03:42  
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 53:10 0.940 Darren Pickering 19:03:56  
16 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 54:17 0.925 Brian Marshman 19:04:01  
17 G338 CASTILLE 53:39 0.938 Richard Lowe 19:04:17  
18 G1 SPIRIT 54:44 0.923 Dale Robertson 19:04:19  
19 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 55:02 0.919 John Mackay 19:04:20  
20 G473 FREESTYLE 1 56:51 0.901 Paul Anderson 19:04:50  
21 G4646R EXTASEA 45:37 1.101 Paul Buchholz 19:05:47  
22 G126 REVERIE 57:38 0.904 Ian Hunter 19:05:51 Yes
23 G138 PHOENIX 49:12 1.044 B & J Carnell 19:06:22  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 45:11 0.732 Grant Stquentin 18:56:21 Yes
2 G30 MAATSUYKER 51:02 0.682 William Newman 18:57:31 Yes
3 NX932 BOTTOM LINE 50:54 0.690 Lynden Haskett 18:58:11  
4 G360 ELIXIR 49:00 0.719 Chris Williams 18:59:01  
5 G10 BAJARYN 48:06 0.732 Greg Chalmers 18:59:16  
6 G8 EXILE 49:12 0.722 Leo Gold 18:59:29  
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 43:16 0.795 Trevor Brown 18:59:30  
8 G79 SEABREEZE 46:37 0.753 Geoff Newman 18:59:34  
9 G4550 MUSKET 43:08 0.799 David Purnell 18:59:39  
10 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 49:20 0.723 Lucy Townson 18:59:42  
11 G122 BANSHEE 53:01 0.685 Eddie Becker 18:59:48  
12 G62 5AM 51:57 0.697 Ken Allen 18:59:55  
13 G310 JOAN D'ARC 45:31 0.773 Douglas Gaylard 19:00:04  
14 G1256 TIME OUT 49:44 0.724 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:00:12  
15 G92 PANACHE 49:29 0.740 Michael Melican 19:01:20  
16 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:04:47 0.645 Peter Zwagerman 19:07:20  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index