Header File

Two Handed Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  25/03/2014  13:56:35

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 15.0 6.0 2.0 [6.0] 2.0 4.0 1.0
2 1.0S G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie RGYC 18.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 [8.0] 3.0
3   G328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien RGYC 18.0 5.0 [5.0] 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
4   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering RGYC 26.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 [33.0C] 7.0
5   SM371 BOOTS Michael Briese RGYC 45.0 4.0 16.0C 8.0 7.0 10.0 [31.0C]
6   G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 58.0 31.0F 16.0C 2.0 [33.0C] 7.0 2.0
7   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC 71.0 7.0 10.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 9.0 12.0
8   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson RGYC 74.0 31.0C 1.0 1.0 33.0C [33.0C] 8.0
9   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phil Francis RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G52354 ANACONDA AUSTRALIA Frant Bucek RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   AUS105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G69 FUZZY LOGIC Stephen Dawes RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
9   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker RGYC 80.0 [31.0C] 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C
24   G3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 87.0 31.0C 6.0 [34.0C] 6.0 33.0C 11.0
25 1.0S G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 101.0 1.0 3.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 31.0C
26   1218 CATALYST Cameron Dixon RGYC 101.0 31.0C 4.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 2.0 31.0C
27   G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler RGYC 112.0 31.0C 16.0C [34.0C] 33.0C 1.0 31.0C
28   1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson RGYC 118.0 31.0C 16.0C [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 5.0
29   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell RGYC 122.0 31.0C 16.0C [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 9.0
30   G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche RGYC 137.0 31.0C 9.0 [34.0C] 33.0C 33.0C 31.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page