Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the Triangle Windward Leeward Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [PHS] for D1 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   710 VITESSE Scott Farrimond RGYC 20.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2 1.0S 77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff RGYC 26.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 1.0
3   601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 26.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0
4   5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom RGYC 27.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 2.0
5   1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche RGYC 30.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 10.0
6   328 VALIANT Gerard Obrien RGYC 33.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
7   1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering RGYC 34.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0
8   621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC 43.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 12.0 5.0
9   3 CELESTE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 44.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 6.0
10   1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 48.0 7.0 25.0C 2.0 10.0 4.0
11   5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 55.0 12.0 1.0 9.0 22.0C 11.0
12   3501 PHANTOM Robert Sutherland RGYC 63.0 4.0 8.0 24.0C 11.0 16.0
13   6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 77.0 26.0C 25.0C 12.0 2.0 12.0
14   105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie RGYC 96.0 11.0 10.0 25.0L 25.0L 25.0L
15   126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 104.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 7.0 22.0C
16   4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 110.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 22.0C 13.0
17   473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson RGYC 111.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 22.0C 14.0
18   5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC 112.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 22.0C 15.0
19   5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan RGYC 119.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 22.0C 22.0C
19   3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson RGYC 119.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 22.0C 22.0C
19   16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC 119.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 22.0C 22.0C
19   7151 OPTIMUM Steve Williamson RGYC 119.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 22.0C 22.0C
23   108 MONKEY BUSINESS Cam Rae RGYC 123.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0L 24.0L
23   477 OCEAN SKINS Anthony Fowler RGYC 123.0 26.0C 25.0C 24.0C 24.0L 24.0L
25   25 TWIST-N-SHOUT Casey Slater RGYC 130.0 26.0C 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L 26.0L

Series Results [PHS] for D2 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 17.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
2   5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 24.5 6.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 3.5
3   78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 25.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
4   94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 28.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 9.0 8.0
5   1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 29.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 10.0
6   1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 35.0 9.0F 10.0 9.0 5.0 2.0
7   5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker RGYC 48.0 19.0C 5.0 5.0 10.0 9.0
8   224 CHAMPION Steve Williams RGYC 52.0 19.0C 19.0C 6.0 7.0 1.0
9   571 FLYING CIRCUS David Collins RGYC 57.5 19.0C 19.0C 8.0 8.0 3.5
10   5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey RGYC 64.0 19.0C 4.0 18.0C 18.0C 5.0
11   209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC 68.0 19.0C 2.0 18.0C 18.0C 11.0
12   1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 72.0 1.0 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 16.0C
13   80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION Peter Stephens RGYC 75.0 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 3.0 16.0C
14   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon RGYC 78.0 5.0 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0L
15   823 BARADINE Mick Pedri RGYC 82.0 19.0C 6.0 19.0L 19.0L 19.0L
16   222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda RGYC 90.0 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 16.0C
16   260 ELEGANCE Adam Cartwright RGYC 90.0 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 16.0C
18   30 MAATSUYKER William Newman RGYC 92.0 19.0C 19.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0L


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.