REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club Inc

R G Y C Winter Series 2013 Results

Using : TopYacht Software

Sailed on 21/07/2013
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 32 GOMEZ 01:09:03 0.849 58:37 0.879 0.864 Mal Eaton D1 1.0 14:09:03 5  
2 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:08:29 0.858 58:46 0.887 0.872 Jonathan Apted D1 2.0 14:08:29 4  
3 37 SNOWBIRD 01:17:36 0.772 59:54 0.782 0.777 Terry Reichl D1 3.0 14:17:36 9  
4 38 PHOENIX 01:02:01 0.979 01:00:43 0.979 0.979 Brenton Carnell D1 4.0 14:02:01 2  
5 5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:15:04 0.825 01:01:56 0.809 0.817 Stirling Parker D1 5.0 14:15:04 8  
6 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:04:11 0.989 01:03:29 0.946 0.969 Steven Richardson D1 6.0 14:04:11 3  
7 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:09:08 0.927 01:04:05 0.878 0.908 Darren Pickering D1 7.0 14:09:08 6  
8 3501 PHANTOM 01:12:01 0.896 01:04:32 0.843 0.878 Robert Sutherland D1 8.0 14:12:01 7  
9 4646R EXTASEA 01:01:34 1.077 01:06:18 0.986 1.055 Paul Buchholz D1 9.0 14:01:34 1  
DNC 5 VIVACITE   0.945       C Roger McLennan D1 15.0      
DNC 69 FUZZY LOGIC   0.953       Stephen Dawes D1 15.0      
DNC 105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.923       Tony McKenzie D1 15.0      
DNC 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   0.842       Ian Robottom D1 15.0      
DNC 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.825       Daryl Speakman D1 15.0      

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 222 BRAVEHEART 01:18:08 0.684 53:27 0.765 0.711 Jack Engwerda D2 1.0 14:23:08 3  
2 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:16:42 0.719 55:09 0.779 0.748 Trevor Brown D2 2.0 14:21:42 1  
3 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:18:21 0.722 56:34 0.763 0.742 Mike Trickey D2 3.0 14:23:21 4  
4 537 LUPA WYLO 01:24:08 0.689 57:58 0.710 0.700 Geoff Sadler D2 4.0 14:29:08 5  
5 78 URGENCE 01:24:10 0.710 59:46 0.710 0.710 John Stickland D2 5.0 14:29:10 6  
6 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:17:04 0.778 59:58 0.776 0.777 Paul Gunner D2 6.5 14:22:04 2  
6 1224 THUNDER DOWNUNDER 01:26:02 0.697 59:58 0.695 0.696 Lucy Townson D2 6.5 14:31:02 7  
8 1256 TIME OUT 01:27:32 0.686 01:00:03 0.683 0.684 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 8.0 14:32:32 9  
9 163 DRY REACH 01:26:26 0.703 01:00:46 0.691 0.697 Dale Laurie D2 9.0 14:31:26 8  
10 312 LUCKY LADY 01:34:49 0.641 01:00:47 0.630 0.636 Ray Goodwin D2   14:39:49 11 Yes
11 823 BARADINE 01:29:37 0.683 01:01:12 0.667 0.675 Mick Pedri D2 10.0 14:34:37 10  
DNC 133 6 FOOT 10   0.748       Geoff Baum D2 15.0      
DNC 580 RUTHIE   0.580       D2 15.0      
DNC 1218 CATALYST   0.683       Shannon Dixon D2 15.0      
DNC 3902 MIRAGE   0.782       Fergus McPherson D2 15.0      

Issue date: 24/07/2013 at 4:51:38 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.