REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club Inc

R G Y C Winter Series 2013 Results

Using : TopYacht Software

Sailed on 22/06/2013
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 3501 PHANTOM 02:37:58 0.870 02:17:26 0.922 0.896 Robert Sutherland D1 1.0 15:37:58 5  
2 5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:53:56 0.814 02:21:35 0.837 0.825 Stirling Parker D1 2.0 15:53:56 8  
3 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 02:26:09 0.981 02:23:22 0.996 0.989 Steven Richardson D1 3.0 15:26:09 1  
4 37 SNOWBIRD 03:07:51 0.769 02:24:27 0.775 0.772 Terry Reichl D1 4.0 16:07:51 11  
5 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:37:02 0.927 02:25:34 0.927 0.927 Darren Pickering D1 5.0 15:37:02 4  
6 105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 02:38:32 0.927 02:26:58 0.918 0.923 Tony McKenzie D1 6.0 15:38:32 6  
7 601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:51:35 0.867 02:28:46 0.848 0.858 Jonathan Apted D1 7.0 15:51:35 7  
8 32 GOMEZ 02:54:21 0.864 02:30:38 0.835 0.849 Mal Eaton D1 8.0 15:54:21 9  
9 38 PHOENIX 02:33:26 0.999 02:33:17 0.949 0.979 B & J Carnell D1 9.0 15:33:26 2  
10 69 FUZZY LOGIC 02:38:32 0.972 02:34:06 0.918 0.953 Stephen Dawes D1 10.0 15:38:32 6  
11 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 03:01:16 0.859 02:35:42 0.803 0.842 Ian Robottom D1 11.0 16:01:16 10  
12 4646R EXTASEA 02:34:56 1.077 02:46:52 0.940 1.077 Paul Buchholz D1 12.0 15:34:56 3  
DNC 5 VIVACITE   0.945       C Roger McLennan D1 15.0      
DNC 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.825       Daryl Speakman D1 15.0      

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 1224 THUNDER DOWNUNDER 02:25:31 0.686 01:39:50 0.709 0.697 Lucy Townson D2 1.0 15:30:31 5  
2 163 DRY REACH 02:24:47 0.694 01:40:29 0.712 0.703 Dale Laurie D2 2.0 15:29:47 3  
3 312 LUCKY LADY 02:39:30 0.635 01:41:17 0.646 0.641 Ray Goodwin D2   15:44:30 10 Yes
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:21:44 0.717 01:41:37 0.727 0.722 Mike Trickey D2 3.0 15:26:44 1  
5 1256 TIME OUT 02:30:17 0.686 01:43:06 0.686 0.686 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 4.0 15:35:17 6  
6 78 URGENCE 02:25:14 0.711 01:43:16 0.710 0.710 John Stickland D2 5.0 15:30:14 4  
7 1218 CATALYST 02:31:09 0.684 01:43:23 0.682 0.683 Shannon Dixon D2 6.0 15:36:09 8  
8 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:24:27 0.725 01:44:44 0.714 0.719 Trevor Brown D2 7.0 15:29:27 2  
9 222 BRAVEHEART 02:35:26 0.698 01:48:30 0.663 0.684 Jack Engwerda D2 8.0 15:40:26 9  
10 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:30:22 0.778 01:56:59 0.686 0.778 Paul Gunner D2 9.0 15:35:22 7  
11 537 LUPA WYLO 02:58:45 0.689 02:03:10 0.577 0.689 Geoff Sadler D2 10.0 16:03:45 12  
12 3902 MIRAGE 02:39:48 0.782 02:04:58 0.645 0.782 Fergus McPherson D2 11.0 15:44:48 11  
DNC 133 6 FOOT 10   0.748       Geoff Baum D2 15.0      
DNC 580 RUTHIE   0.580       D2 15.0      
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.683       Mick Pedri D2 15.0      

Issue date: 24/07/2013 at 5:19:22 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.