REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club Inc

R G Y C Winter Series 2013 Results

Using : TopYacht Software

Sailed on 2/06/2013
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:33:24 0.850 01:19:23 0.885 0.867 Jonathan Apted D1 1.0 14:53:24 6  
2 5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:35:40 0.854 01:21:42 0.864 0.859 Ian Robottom D1 2.0 14:55:40 8  
3 G32 GOMEZ 01:35:12 0.860 01:21:52 0.868 0.864 Mal Eaton D1 3.0 14:55:12 7  
4 5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:24:15 0.981 01:22:39 0.981 0.981 Steven Richardson D1 4.0 14:44:15 3  
5 4646R EXTASEA 01:17:08 1.082 01:23:28 1.072 1.077 Paul Buchholz D1 5.0 14:37:08 1  
6 R38 PHOENIX 01:23:14 1.006 01:23:44 0.993 0.999 B & J Carnell D1 6.0 14:43:14 2  
7 37 SNOWBIRD 01:49:20 0.782 01:25:30 0.756 0.769 Terry Reichl D1 7.0 15:09:20 9  
8 1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:30:44 0.943 01:25:34 0.911 0.927 Darren Pickering D1 8.0 14:50:44 5  
9 G69 FUZZY LOGIC 01:30:22 0.992 01:29:39 0.915 0.972 Stephen Dawes D1 9.0 14:50:22 4  
DNC 5 VIVACITE   0.945       C Roger McLennan D1 15.0      
DNC 105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES   0.927       Tony McKenzie D1 15.0      
DNC 3902 MIRAGE   0.782       Fergus McPherson D1 15.0      
DNC 5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING   0.814       Stirling Parker D1 15.0      
DNC 6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.825       Daryl Speakman D1 15.0      

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:13:28 0.754 55:24 0.802 0.778 Paul Gunner D2 1.0 14:38:28 1  
2 222 BRAVEHEART 01:22:56 0.686 56:54 0.711 0.698 Jack Engwerda D2 2.0 14:47:56 3  
3 1218 CATALYST 01:25:54 0.681 58:30 0.686 0.684 Shannon Dixon D2 3.0 14:50:54 7  
4 163 DRY REACH 01:24:56 0.694 58:57 0.694 0.694 Dale Laurie D2 4.5 14:49:56 4  
4 1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:21:19 0.725 58:57 0.725 0.725 Trevor Brown D2 4.5 14:46:19 2  
6 1256 TIME OUT 01:26:23 0.689 59:31 0.682 0.686 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 6.0 14:51:23 8  
7 G1224 THUNDER DOWNUNDER 01:26:53 0.693 01:00:13 0.678 0.686 Lucy Townson D2 7.0 14:51:53 9  
8 78 URGENCE 01:25:40 0.726 01:02:12 0.688 0.711 John Stickland D2 8.0 14:50:40 5  
9 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:25:47 0.732 01:02:48 0.687 0.717 Mike Trickey D2 9.0 14:50:47 6  
10 823 BARADINE 01:30:15 0.697 01:02:54 0.653 0.683 Mick Pedri D2 10.0 14:55:15 10  
11 537 LUPA WYLO 01:43:48 0.689 01:11:31 0.568 0.689 Geoff Sadler D2 11.0 15:08:48 11  
DNC 133 6 FOOT 10   0.748       Geoff Baum D2 14.0      
DNC 312 LUCKY LADY           Ray Goodwin D2       Yes
DNC G580 RUTHIE   0.570       D2 14.0      

Issue date: 24/07/2013 at 5:19:39 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.